County - Balcomb

BALCOMB CUP RECORDS & APPEARANCES

HONOURS: 
2012 Winners
2016 Runners Up

Inter county double rink competition (replaced the Top Four in 2006).

Balcomb 2012 Winners

2012 Winners  –

J Harthen, S Richardson, P Ging, C Palmer.

D Targar, C Yeomans, C Cooper, K Wall

Res: M London, J Minto, S Pallas

APPEARANCES BY NAME / YEAR

NAME
YEAR(S)
M A BENNETT 2009
I BROWN 2013
C COOPER 2012, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19
M CYMBER 2014, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19
P GING 2010, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17
J HARTHEN 2010, 11, 12, 13
P S HARVEY 2013, 14, 17, 18,19
S HARVEY 2009, 10, 17, 18
T KEMPSTER 2010, 11
S A LANT 2009
C LEWARS 2016
J MINTO 2014, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19
G MYERSCOUGH 2018
M LONDON 2011, 12
S PALLAS 2011, 2016, 18
C PALMER 2010, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16
D PARKES 2015, 16, 18, 19
P PAXTON 2016
S RICHARDSON 2010, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19
D TARGAR 2012, 13
B TAYLOR 2011
R TRAIN 2014, 15, 16, 19
K WALL 2010, 11, 12, 13
C YEOMANS 2012, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19

 

BALCOMB RESULTS

YEAR

TEAM

OPPOSITION

STAGE

SCORE

2006 started this year
2007 S Harvey, S Richardson, K Wall, C Palmer (s); R Chisholm, M Bennett, S Lant, C Cooper (s) LANCASHIRE 1ST RND 39-40
2008 data to be obtained DERBYSHIRE REGIONAL FINAL
2009 data to be obtained
2010 J Harthen, S Richardson, C Palmer, T Kempster(s); D Targar, P Harvey, S Harvey, K Wall (s) DURHAM REGIONAL FINAL
2011 J Harthen, M London, P Ging (s); B Taylor, S Richardson, T Kempster (s). NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1ST RND
2012 J Harthen, S Richardson, P Ging, C Palmer (s); D Targar, C Yeomans, C Cooper, K Wall (s) CORNWALL WINNERS 44 – 42
2013 J Harthen, I Brown, S Richardson, C Palmer (s);D Targar, P Harvey, C Cooper, P Ging (s) YORKSHIRE 1ST RND
2014 M Cymber, S Richardson, P Ging, C Cooper (s); J Minto, R Train, P Harvey, C Yeomans (s) CUMBRIA 1ST RND
2015 M Cymber, R Train, D Parkes, C Palmer (s); J Minto, S Richardson, C Cooper, C Yeomans (s) CUMBRIA REGIONAL SEMI
2016 C Lewars, R Train, C Cooper, C Yeomans (s); J Minto, P Paxton, S Richardson, C Palmer (s). S Pallas & D Parkes played 1st game LEICESTERSHIRE RUNNERS UP 38 – 40
2017 S Pallas, S Harvey, S Richardson, C Cooper (s); J Minto, P Harvey, P Ging, C Yeomans (s) LINCOLNSHIRE 1ST RND 31 – 47
2018 J Minto, S Pallas, D Parkes, C Yeomans (s); M Cymber, G Myerscough, S Harvey, P Harvey (s) YORKSHIRE 1ST RND 30 – 51
2019 J Minto, R Train, D Parkes, C Yeomans (s); M Cymber, P Harvey, S Richardson, C Cooper (s) YORKSHIRE 1ST RND 30 – 38