Men - Mixed Pairs

Holders: KAYLEIGH PROCTOR (BENFIELD) & SIMON RICHARDSON (GOSFORTH)

To note ALL dates shown are “Play by” dates – where 3 dates need to be offered; the full rules for the mixed pairs can be found under rules.

Please note: All contact details, name & telephone numbers are shown below the draws.

Mixed Pairs Round 1 - PLAY BY 12/05/2022

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 P PROCTOR (BD) 16 v S GRAHAM-SCOTT (P) 18
2 M POVEY (G) 8 v A ERRINGTON (WQ) 17
3 J GOLDING (HS) 27 v A SAMPLE (LY) 15
4 R BARCLAY (AM) 13 v M BENNETT (G) 18
5 M SHEPHERD (NB) 22 v K BRECKEN (G) 8
6 T HERON (GE) w/o v S ROBERTS (P) -
7 M BRODIE (P) 16 v A JAMES (G) 13
8 W RAY (M) 18 v J GUTHRIE (WR) 11
9 S URWIN (NW) 9 v K FOGERY (LL) 19
10 L GRAYSON (WQ) 18 v V HILLS (C) 8
11 R CAMPBELL (NW) 16 v A TAWS (WM) 15
12 A DUNTON (P) 24 v G SCOTT (WM) 17
13 D MOORE (WM) 15 v B DUELL (G) 10
14 P MILLER (AK) 11 v S MILLER (G) 20
15 D ILLINGWORTH (R) 10 v L BIRCH (NB) 18
16 D LESLIE (P) - v D THOMAS (HS) w/o
17 S LONDON (C) 14 v A BOJKE (HS) 16
18 L LOWDON (CN) 20 v M DICKINSON (G) 9

Round 2
PLAY BY 02/06/2022:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 19
    M SHEPHERD (NB) 15
    D HENDERSON (C) 11
  • 20
    J ARMSTR. (NW) 20
    S MILLER (G) 10
  • 21
    T HERON (GC) 11
    S G-SCOTT (P) 15
  • 22
    G SMITH (HS) 17
    K FOGERTY (LL) 13
  • 23
    G ADAMS (P) 4
    R ADAMSON (HS) 23
  • 24
    A ERRINGTON (WQ) 9
    P TIMNEY (CN) 20
  • 25
    R COATES (T) 17
    D THOMAS (HS) 16
  • 26
    L GRAYSON (WQ) 17
    W RAY (M) 11
  • 27
    L HANN (ND) 33
    J COWEN (HS) 4
  • 28
    A DUNTON (P) 21
    B YOUNGER (WM) 4
  • 29
    M BRODIE (P) 12
    L BIRCH (NB) 26
  • 30
    A BOJKE (HS) w/o
    S MacDONALD (HX) -
  • 31
    G JOBE (C) 14
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 21
  • 32
    R CAMPBELL (NW) 19
    L LOWDON (CN) 12
  • 33
    D MOORE (WM) 8
    J GOLDING (HS) 17
  • 34
    J ROBINSON (FH) 12
    M BENNETT (G) 10
Round 3
PLAY BY 23/06/2022:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 35
    M SHEPHERD (NB) 9
    J ARMSTRONG (NW) 31
  • 36
    S G-SCOTT (P) 16
    G SMITH (HS) 15
  • 37
    R ADAMSON (HS) 17*
    P TIMNEY (CN) 16
  • 38
    R COATES (T) 16
    L GRAYSON (WQ) 14
  • 39
    L HANN (ND) 19
    A DUNTON (P) 14
  • 40
    L BIRCH (NB) 38
    A BOJKE (HS) 13
  • 41
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 14
    R CAMPBELL (NW) 23
  • 42
    J GOLDING (HS) 7
    J ROBINSON (FH) 17
Round 4
PLAY BY 07/07/2022:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 43
    J ARMSTRONG (NW) 22
    S G-SCOTT (P) 9
  • 44
    R ADAMSON (HS) 24
    R COATES (T) 8
  • 45
    L HANN (ND)
    L BIRCH (NB)
  • 46
    R CAMPBELL (NW)
    J ROBINSON (FH)
Semi - Not Neutral
PLAY BY 21/07/2022:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 47
    J ARMSTRONG (NW)
    R ADAMSON (HS)
  • 48
    WINNER TIE 45
    WINNER TIE 46
Final
tba @ St. George's BC:
30/07/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 49
    WINNER TIE 47
    WINNER TIE 48
NAME, CLUB & CONTACT DETAILS

As each game is completed I will remove name and number of the losing contact

ADAMSON R HS 07729817758 CAMPBELL, R NW 07854636839
ARMSTRONG J NW 0191 2579565 HANN, L ND 07734811192
BIRCH L NB 07845837393 ROBINSON J FH 07927263329