Knight Cup – Division 1

HOLDERS: St. Georges Dragons BC

All rules relating to Knight Cup and ALL Leagues can be found by following this link: RULES

Any further questions with regards to our leagues should be directed to the League Secretary Jim Holmes

1 East Benton Farm Cottages, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne. NE12 9SH. Tel: 07375519006 Email: maltot44@gmail.com

PLEASE ARRANGE AND PLAY POSTPONED MATCHES AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. The last date by which outstanding league matches must be played is 28th August 2024

Knight Cup Division 1 - 2024

No Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shots Diff Points
7 Ashington 13 10 0 3 1060 814 246 132
8 Cramlington 13 7 0 6 985 924 61 106
6 Collingwood 12 7 0 5 861 804 57 98
4 Gosforth 12 7 0 5 846 859 -13 89
3 St. Georges Dragons 12 7 0 5 823 785 38 88
9 Seghill 14 6 0 8 941 996 -55 87
2 Benfield 10 6 0 4 733 669 64 78
5 Morpeth A 12 5 0 7 788 928 -140 67
1 Walker St. Peters 12 4 0 8 743 815 -72 62
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 12 2 0 10 767 953 -186 47

Game 1 - 16/04/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters 55 1 v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 81 13
2 Benfield 72 11 v 9 Seghill 71 3
4 Gosforth 58 2 v 7 Ashington 90 12
6 Collingwood 91 14 v 5 Morpeth A 57 0
8 Cramlington 62 4 v 3 St. Georges Dragons 83 10

Game 2 - 23/04/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
3 St. Georges Dragons 87 12 v 1 Walker St. Peters 60 2
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 67 2 v 2 Benfield 86 12
9 Seghill 57 3 v 4 Gosforth 69 11
5 Morpeth A 48 0 v 8 Cramlington 100 14
7 Ashington 69 10 v 6 Collingwood 58 4

Game 3 - 30/04/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters 95 12 v 5 Morpeth A 48 2
4 Gosforth 54 2 v 2 Benfield 74 12
3 St. Georges Dragons 76 12 v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 59 2
6 Collingwood 75 12 v 9 Seghill 57 2
8 Cramlington 62 2 v 7 Ashington 83 12

Game 4 - 07/05/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Benfield 81 10 v 6 Collingwood 65 4
5 Morpeth A 83 10 v 3 St. Georges Dragons 65 4
7 Ashington 83 14 v 1 Walker St. Peters 54 0
9 Seghill 78 10 v 8 Cramlington 75 4
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 75 11 v 4 Gosforth 69 3

Game 5 - 14/05/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters 80 10 v 9 Seghill 52 4
3 St. Georges Dragons 73 10 v 7 Ashington 70 4
5 Morpeth A 76 10 v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 71 4
6 Collingwood 56 2 v 4 Gosforth 85 12
8 Cramlington 76 12 v 2 Benfield 60 2

Game 6 - 21/05/2024 7:00 am

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Benfield v 1 Walker St. Peters
4 Gosforth 83 12 v 8 Cramlington 67 2
7 Ashington 92 14 v 5 Morpeth A 53 0
9 Seghill 70 5 v 3 St. Georges Dragons 76 9
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 54 0 v 6 Collingwood 103 14

Benfield v Walker St Peter’s TBA

Game 7 - 28/05/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters 48 3 v 4 Gosforth 79 11
3 St. Georges Dragons v 2 Benfield
5 Morpeth A 66 11 v 9 Seghill 63 3
7 Ashington 87 13 v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 55 1
8 Cramlington 76 12 v 6 Collingwood 63 2

Game 8 - 04/06/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Benfield 61 3 v 5 Morpeth A 84 11
4 Gosforth 75 10 v 3 St. Georges Dragons 68 4
6 Collingwood 71 10 v 1 Walker St. Peters 69 4
9 Seghill 70 11 v 7 Ashington 67 3
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 67 2 v 8 Cramlington 89 12

Game 9 - 11/06/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters 64 2 v 8 Cramlington 76 12
3 St. Georges Dragons 59 3 v 6 Collingwood 68 11
5 Morpeth A 61 4 v 4 Gosforth 82 10
7 Ashington 78 14 v 2 Benfield 60 0
9 Seghill 64 10 v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 60 4

Game 10 - 18/06/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
3 St. Georges Dragons 72 4 v 8 Cramlington 79 10
5 Morpeth A 56 3 v 6 Collingwood 72 11
7 Ashington 100 12 v 4 Gosforth 62 2
9 Seghill 75 12 v 2 Benfield 59 2
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 66 4 v 1 Walker St. Peters 74 10

Game 11 - 25/06/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters 20 14 v 3 St. Georges Dragons 0 0
2 Benfield 87 14 v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 48 0
4 Gosforth 79 12 v 9 Seghill 70 2
6 Collingwood 55 2 v 7 Ashington 85 12
8 Cramlington 75 12 v 5 Morpeth A 59 2

Game 12 - 02/07/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Benfield 93 12 v 4 Gosforth 51 2
5 Morpeth A 97 14 v 1 Walker St. Peters 61 0
7 Ashington 81 8 v 8 Cramlington 77 6
9 Seghill 56 2 v 6 Collingwood 84 12
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge 64 4 v 3 St. Georges Dragons 87 10

Game 13 - 09/07/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters v 7 Ashington
3 St. Georges Dragons v 5 Morpeth A
4 Gosforth v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge
6 Collingwood v 2 Benfield
8 Cramlington 71 4 v 9 Seghill 83 10

Game 14 - 16/07/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge v 5 Morpeth A
2 Benfield v 8 Cramlington
7 Ashington 75 4 v 3 St. Georges Dragons 77 10
4 Gosforth v 6 Collingwood
9 Seghill 75 10 v 1 Walker St. Peters 63 4

Game 15 - 23/07/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters v 2 Benfield
3 St. Georges Dragons v 9 Seghill
5 Morpeth A v 7 Ashington
6 Collingwood v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge
8 Cramlington v 4 Gosforth

Game 16 - 30/07/2024 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Benfield v 3 St. Georges Dragons
4 Gosforth v 1 Walker St. Peters
6 Collingwood v 8 Cramlington
9 Seghill v 5 Morpeth A
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge v 7 Ashington

Game 17 - 06/08/2024 6:30 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Walker St. Peters v 6 Collingwood
3 St. Georges Dragons v 4 Gosforth
5 Morpeth A v 2 Benfield
7 Ashington v 9 Seghill
8 Cramlington v 10 Gosforth & Coxlodge

Game 18 - 13/08/2024 6:30 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Benfield v 7 Ashington
4 Gosforth v 5 Morpeth A
6 Collingwood v 3 St. Georges Dragons
8 Cramlington v 1 Walker St. Peters
10 Gosforth & Coxlodge v 9 Seghill