Men - Challenge Cup

Holders: COLLINGWOOD BC

PLEASE NOTE 2023 CHALLENGE CUP HAS NOT BEEN DRAWN AS YET – CONFIRMING HOST CLUBS FIRST.

For full details of the rules and conditions concerning the Challenge Cup, together with the reporting of results please follow this link: CHALLENGE CUP RULES.

If one more clubs wish to enter please contact John Harthen (johnharthen@sky.com).

DATES TBC – LIKELY 12 AUGUST, AND FINAL 19 AUGUST

Hosts Club are the ones at the top of each Section (in red): –

 

THE 6 SECTION WINNERS WILL QUALIFY FOR THE FINAL.

Section A Section B Section C Section D Section F Section G

Section A (Venue: PORTLAND) - 06/08/2022 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
PORTLAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WALKER ST. PETERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ROTHBURY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GARDEN VILLAGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. S. W. E. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BENFIELD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION A: 

 

Section B (Venue: SEATON SLUICE) - 06/08/2022 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
SEATON SLUICE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRAWFORD PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMBLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BACKWORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FOREST HALL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION B: 

Section C (Venue: COLLINGWOOD) - 06/08/2022 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
COLLINGWOOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRAMLINGTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ASHINGTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CENTURION PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WILLINGTON QUAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION C: 

Section D (Venue: GOSFORTH & COXLODGE) - 06/08/2022 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
GOSFORTH & COXLODGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOSFORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ROCKCLIFFE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEATON VICTORIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TYNEMOUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION D: 

 

Section E (Venue: HALTWHISTLE) - 06/08/2022 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
HALTWHISTLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEXHAM ELVASTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PONTELAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEALTH & SECURITY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
THROCKLEY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION E:

SECTION F: Venue: MORPETH - 06/08/2022 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
MORPETH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LINTON LIONS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALNWICK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ASTLEY PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LESBURY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS:

CHALLENGE CUP FINAL @ TBA - 20/08/2022 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
SECTION A WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION B WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION C WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION D WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION E WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION F WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0