Men - Challenge Cup

Holders: COLLINGWOOD BC

For full details of the rules and conditions concerning the Challenge Cup, together with the reporting of results please follow this link: CHALLENGE CUP RULES.

If one more clubs wish to enter please contact John Harthen (johnharthen@sky.com).

DATES – 10 AUGUST FOR SEMI-FINALS (WITH ONLY 28 TEAMS THERE WILL BE ONLY 5 SEMI FINAL VENUES / HOSTS) AND THE FINAL WILL TAKE PLACE ON 17 AUGUST @ TBA BC

Hosts Club are the ones at the top of each Section (in red): –

THE 5 SECTION WINNERS WILL QUALIFY FOR THE FINAL.

Section A Section B Section C Section D Section E
HEXHAM ELVASTON FOREST HALL COWPEN & CROFTON WILLINGTON QUAY WALKER ST. PETERS

Section A (Venue: HEXHAM ELVASTON) - 10/08/2024 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
HEXHAM ELVASTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PONTELAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HALTWHISTLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BENFIELD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOSFORTH & COXLODGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION A: 

 

Section B (Venue: FOREST HALL) - 10/08/2024 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
FOREST HALL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOSFORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PORTLAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRAWFORD PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALNWICK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION B: 

Section C (Venue: COWPEN & CROFTON) - 10/08/2024 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
COWPEN & CROFTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PERCY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ROTHBURY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CENTURION PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COLLINGWOOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMBLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


WINNERS OF SECTION C: 

Section D (Venue: WILLINGTON QUAY) - 10/08/2024 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
WILLINGTON QUAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SEATON SLUICE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MORPETH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRAMLINGTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NORTHUMBERLAND LINSKILL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ROCKCLIFFE ROLLERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION D: 

 

Section E (Venue: Walker St. Peters - 10/08/2024 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
WALKER ST. PETERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEALTH & SECURITY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TYNEMOUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NORTH SHIELDS WEST END 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEATON VICTORIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION E:

CHALLENGE CUP FINAL @ TBA BC - 17/08/2024 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0