Men - Triples

Holders: Nick Armstrong, Bob Leeson, Wally Ray (Morpeth BC)

2023 Triples Champions: L to R: Nick Armstrong, Wally Ray, Bob Leeson (Morpeth BC)

 

Round 1 - 10/05/2024

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 R CAMPBELL (NW) 26 v M BISHOP (BD) 18
2 D BELL (FH) 23 v G BENNETT (G) 13
3 A SHIEBER (AP) - v C YEOMANS (G) w/o
4 MDJ ROGAN (HW) 25 v S LANT (BD) 6
5 G RICHARDSON (AS) 17 v P HARVEY (ST) 14

Round 2
17/05/2024
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 6
    C WATTS (NP) 12
    T BIRDSEY (C) 14
  • 7
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 15
    C YEOMANS (G) 17
  • 8
    D BELL (FH) 21
    S WILLIAMS (HS) 11
  • 9
    D STRINGER (HE) 16
    B LEESON (M) 24
  • 10
    W GIBSON (G) w/o
    A BARKE (ND) -
  • 11
    B RODGERSON (P) 10
    N AITCHISON (ST) 21
  • 12
    J ASKWITH (BD) 14
    G HEARD (WH) 16
  • 13
    D ROSS (G) 10
    I NOLAN (SG) 21
  • 14
    M McGILL (NW) 19
    SL BROWN (R) 16
  • 15
    JA TAYLOR (PD) 14
    M MILNER (M) 16
  • 16
    D MORDUE (CC) 17
    R DONKIN (RY) 22
  • 17
    G RICHARDSON (PD) w/o
    P DUFFY (G) -
  • 18
    A FANTOZZI (CN) 24
    C COAN (FH) 2
  • 19
    S ANDERSON (AS) 12
    M COOPER (G) 30
  • 20
    P GRAY (WH) -
    P TIMNEY (G) w/o
  • 21
    B DAVIDSON (WR) -
    S WELSH (C) w/o
  • 22
    D SHAW (R) 14
    I DICKINSON (SS) 32
  • 23
    D ROBSON (ST) w/o
    K LAIDLER (R) -
  • 24
    D SLASOR (G) 22
    P BREWIS (WK) 10
  • 25
    J BARTLETT (PD) 14
    M BROWN (M) 16
  • 26
    N DONACHIE (R) 14
    A NAGIAH (WM) 17
  • 27
    S RICHARDSON (G) 19
    R CAMPBELL (NW) 13
  • 28
    G ADAMS (P) 20
    D ILLINGWORTH (R) 12
  • 29
    G RICHARDSON (AS) 17
    J MORGAN (ST) 15
  • 30
    S BLACK (T) -
    D PYGALL (PD) w/o
  • 31
    J CURTIS (G) 23
    M WILSON (M) 12
  • 32
    T CARSON (BD) 7
    MDJ ROGAN (HW) 21
  • 33
    G SIVELL (ND) 19
    M HERON (RY) 17
  • 34
    A BOJKE (HS) 18
    M LONDON (C) 8
  • 35
    G ROBSON (NW) 14
    J SLASOR (WK) 17
  • 36
    V HILLS (C) 9
    M BENNETT (G) 10*
  • 37
    P CARR (BD) 26
    I BROWN (C) 6
Round 3
24/05/2024
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 38
    T BIRDSEY (C) 14
    C YEOMANS (G) 17
  • 39
    D BELL (FH) 13
    B LEESON (M) 15
  • 40
    W GIBSON (G) 11
    N AITCHISON (ST) 23
  • 41
    G HEARD (WH) 22
    I NOLAN (SG) 7
  • 42
    M McGILL (NW)
    M MILNER (M)
  • 43
    R DONKIN (RY) 14
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 22
  • 44
    A FANTOZZI (CN) 20
    M COOPER (G) 14
  • 45
    P TIMNEY (G) 17
    S WELSH (C) 14
  • 46
    P ERSKINE (SS) 25
    D ROBSON (ST) 10
  • 47
    D SLASOR (G) 21
    M BROWN (M) 6
  • 48
    A NAGIAH (WM) 5
    S RICHARDSON (G) 21
  • 49
    G ADAMS (P) 12
    G RICHARDSON (AS) 17
  • 50
    D PYGALL (PD) 8
    J CURTIS (G) 14
  • 51
    MDJ ROGAN (HW) 13
    G SIVELL (ND) 21
  • 52
    A BOJKE (HS) 14
    J SLASOR (WK) 16
  • 53
    M BENNETT (G) 16
    P CARR (BD) 19
Round 4
31/05/2024
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 54
    C YEOMANS (G)
    B LEESON (M)
  • 55
    N AITCHISON (ST)
    G HEARD (WH)
  • 56
    WINNER TIE 42
    G RICHARDSON (PD)
  • 57
    A FANTOZZI (CN)
    P TIMNEY (G)
  • 58
    P ERSKINE (SS)
    D SLASOR (G)
  • 59
    S RICHARDSON (G)
    G RICHARDSON (AS)
  • 60
    J CURTIS (G)
    G SIVELL (ND)
  • 61
    J SLASOR (WK)
    P CARR (BD)
Round 5
07/06/2024
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 62
    WINNER TIE 54
    WINNER TIE 55
  • 63
    WINNER TIE 56
    WINNER TIE 57
  • 64
    WINNER TIE 58
    WINNER TIE 59
  • 65
    WINNER TIE 60
    WINNER TIE 61
Semi Final
19 - 22 July:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 66
    WINNER TIE 62
    WINNER TIE 63
  • 67
    WINNER TIE 64
    WINNER TIE 65
Final
@ Portland BC 27 / 28 July:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 68
    WINNER TIE 66
    WINNER TIE 67