Men - Jubilee Cup

Jubilee Cup Holders: BENFIELD

Stage 1 – Sunday 12th May (FOREST HALL BC & CRAMLINGTON BC)

Stage 2 – Sunday 19th May (FOREST HALL BC & CRAMLINGTON BC)

FINAL – Sunday 26th May @ Portland BC Ltd

Jubilee Cup Rules can be accessed here

STAGE 1 - Section A @ FOREST HALL BC - 12/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
HEALTH & SECURITY 3 1 0 2 30 23 7 2
FOREST HALL B 3 3 0 0 27 16 11 6
ROCKCLIFFE ROLLERS 3 2 0 1 27 19 8 4
ASTLEY PARK 3 0 0 3 11 37 -26 0

SECTION A WINNERS: FOREST HALL ‘B’

 

FOREST HALL ‘B’ HAVE REPLACED COWPEN & CROTFTON (AS CC HAVE WITHDRAWN)

 

 

STAGE 1 - Section B @ FOREST HALL BC - 12/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
FORTH 'B' 3 2 0 1 22 27 -5 4
BENFIELD B 3 2 0 1 24 22 2 4
N. S. W. E. 3 0 0 3 18 24 -6 0
ST. GEORGES DRAGONS 3 2 0 1 33 24 9 4

SECTION B WINNERS: ST. GEORGES DRAGONS

FORTH HAVE REPLACED TYNEMOUTH (FOLLOWING TYNEMOUTH’S WITHDRAWAL

STAGE 1 - Section C @ CRAMLINGTON BC - 12/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
CRAWFORD PARK 3 1 0 2 24 36 -12 2
MORPETH 3 2 0 1 35 21 14 4
WOOLER 3 3 0 0 28 13 15 6
AMBLE 3 0 0 3 14 31 -17 0

SECTION C WINNERS: WOOLER

STAGE 1 - Section D @ FOREST HALL BC - 12/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
GOSFORTH 3 2 1 0 28 18 10 5
FORTH 3 1 0 2 19 37 -18 2
PERCY 3 1 1 1 22 22 0 3
GOSFORTH & COXLODGE 3 1 0 2 23 15 8 2

SECTION D WINNERS: GOSFORTH

STAGE 1 - Section E @ CRAMLINGTON BC - 12/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
NORTHUMBERLAND LINSKILL 3 0 0 3 11 33 -22 0
ROTHBURY A 3 2 0 1 22 27 -5 4
HEXHAM ELVASTON 3 3 0 0 44 7 37 6
CRAMLINGTON B 3 1 0 2 15 26 -11 2

SECTION E WINNERS: HEXHAM ELVASTON

STAGE 1 - Section F @ CRAMLINGTON BC - 12/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
NEWBIGGIN 3 2 0 1 28 21 7 4
ROTHBURY B 3 2 0 1 28 22 6 4
PORTLAND A 3 1 0 2 20 34 -14 2
LESBURY 3 1 0 2 26 25 1 2

SECTION F WINNERS: NEWBIGGIN

STAGE 2 - Section G @ FOREST HALL BC - 19/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
BENFIELD A 3 1 0 2 22 26 -4 2
HEXHAM ELVASTON 3 1 1 1 26 19 7 3
WOOLER 3 1 1 1 21 18 3 3
COLLINGWOOD 3 2 0 1 20 26 -6 4

SECTION G WINNERS: COLLINGWOOD

STAGE 2 - Section H @ FOREST HALL BC - 19/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
FOREST HALL B 3 0 0 3 10 37 -27 0
NEW DELAVAL KNIGHTS 3 3 0 0 42 18 24 6
NEWBIGGIN 3 1 0 2 16 32 -16 2
SEATON SLUICE 3 2 0 1 32 13 19 4

SECTION H WINNERS: NEW DELAVAL KNIGHTS

STAGE 2 - Section I @ CRAMLINGTON BC - 19/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
CRAMLINGTON A 3 2 0 1 32 19 13 4
ST GEORGES DRAGONS 3 0 1 2 20 26 -6 1
PONTELAND 3 1 1 1 21 26 -5 3
PORTLAND B 3 2 0 1 19 21 -2 4

SECTION I WINNERS: CRAMLINGTON A

STAGE 2 - Section J @ CRAMLINGTON BC - 19/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
HEXHAM HOUSE 3 1 0 2 20 31 -11 2
GOSFORTH 3 3 0 0 30 14 16 6
HALTWHISTLE 3 1 0 2 30 21 9 2
FOREST HALL A 3 1 0 2 20 34 -14 2

SECTION J WINNERS: GOSFORTH

FINAL @ PORTLAND BC - 26/05/2024 10:00 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
COLLINGWOOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NEW DELAVAL KNIGHTS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRAMLINGTON 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOSFORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS: