Men - Two Bowl Singles

HOLDER: GARY MYERSCOUGH (ST. GEORGES BC)

Rules can be accessed here and also can be found under the rules sub menu.

Round 2 – Ties 7 & 14 to be played on 1st round date due to the number of ties at Gosforth in round 2.

2 Wood Singles - Round 1 - 02/05/2022 6:30 pm

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 K GREEN (NB) 16 v S LANT (BD) 13
2 P LUNN (BD) w/o v I HALL (AK) -
3 D TARGAR (G) 15 v T LE (G) 8

2 Wood Singles

Round 2
09/05/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 4
    M BARRASS (ST) 18
    L LOWDON (CN) 5
  • 5
    G BATEY (AK) -
    J KING (BD) w/o
  • 6
    I DICKINSON (SS) 19
    C BROWN (G) 9
  • 7
    S ROSS (G) 8
    S PALLAS (G) 15
  • 8
    K MILLER (CN) -
    R McKINNON (WK) w/o
  • 9
    P SLAUGHTER (ST) -
    C HOUGHTON (AK) w/o
  • 10
    R WARNES-HALL (ND) w/o
    F BUCKLEY (F) -
  • 11
    P HARVEY (ST) w/o
    G RICHARDSON (PD) -
  • 12
    D BENNETT (G) 14
    R STEPHENSON (NW) 15
  • 13
    B WATERS (NB) 14
    A STEWART (ST) 13
  • 14
    M POVEY (G) 6
    M DICKINSON (G) 16
  • 15
    A POMFREY (BD) w/o
    R TOPPING (AK) -
  • 16
    R McSKIMMING (R) w/o
    I WEBB (BD) -
  • 17
    C YEOMANS (G) w/o
    M SHEPHERD (NB) -
  • 18
    C PALMER (G) 21
    R CLARKE (R) 8
  • 19
    D SANCASTER (R) w/o
    CW BOYLE (PD) -
  • 20
    J MINTO (G) -
    B DAVIDSON (WR) w/o
  • 21
    G SIVELL (AP) 17
    P LUNN (BD) 3
  • 22
    M HAYDEN (C) 16
    E YOUNG (F) 15
  • 23
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 14
    J MORGAN (BD) 10
  • 24
    S TAWS (BD) -
    A FANTOZZI (CN) w/o
  • 25
    J MCKENNA (G) w/o
    P MILLER (AK) -
  • 26
    D CLOUGH (CN) 15
    G ROBINSON (ND) 9
  • 27
    F SCOTT (C) 14
    D CURRELL (F) 9
  • 28
    K JAMESON (ST) 19
    A SAMPLE (LY) 7
  • 29
    P PROCTOR (BD) 18
    P WATSON (R) 6
  • 30
    I KIDD (F) w/o
    A GEMMILL (ST) -
  • 31
    J SUTHERLAND (F)
    B YOUNGER (WM)
  • 32
    SL BROWN (R) w/o
    G YORK (BD) -
  • 33
    P TIMNEY (CN) 16
    R TAYLOR (LL) 10
  • 34
    K GREEN (NB) 11
    T SYMONS (ND) 17
  • 35
    D TARGAR (G) w/o
    S MILLER (G) -
Round 3
16/05/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 36
    M BARRASS (ST) 13
    J KING (BD) 18
  • 37
    I DICKINSON (SS) 15
    S PALLAS (G) 14
  • 38
    R McKINNON (WK) w/o
    C HOUGHTON (AK) -
  • 39
    R W-HALL (ND) 14
    P HARVEY (ST) 10
  • 40
    R STEPH'SON (NW) 16
    B WATERS (NB) 5
  • 41
    M DICKINSON (G) 13
    A POMFREY (BD) 17
  • 42
    R McSKIMMING (R) 6
    C YEOMANS (G) 17
  • 43
    C PALMER (G) w/o
    D SANCASTER (R) -
  • 44
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 17
    G SIVELL (AP) 13
  • 45
    M HAYDEN (C) 14
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 15
  • 46
    A FANTOZZI (CN) 4
    J McKENNA (G) 17
  • 47
    D CLOUGH (CN) 13
    F SCOTT (C) 16
  • 48
    K JAMESON (ST) 11
    P PROCTOR (BD) 14
  • 49
    I KIDD (F) w/o
    WINNER TIE 31 -
  • 50
    SL BROWN (R) -
    P TIMNEY (CN) w/o
  • 51
    T SYMONS (ND) 16
    D TARGAR (G) 15
Round 4
23/05/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 52
    J KING (BD) 10
    I DICKINSON (SS) 17
  • 53
    R McKINNON (WK) 18
    R W-HALL (ND) 12
  • 54
    R STEPH'SON (NW) 16
    A POMFREY (BD) 13
  • 55
    C YEOMANS (G) 16
    C PALMER (G) 11
  • 56
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 15
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 16*
  • 57
    J McKENNA (G) 16
    F SCOTT (C) 11
  • 58
    P PROCTOR (BD) 16
    I KIDD (F) 13
  • 59
    P TIMNEY (CN) 14
    T SYMONS (ND) 11
Round 5
30/05/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 60
    I DICKINSON (SS) 17
    R McKINNON (WK) 6
  • 61
    R STEPH'SON (NW) 14
    C YEOMANS (G) 13
  • 62
    G MYERSC'GH (ST) 15
    J McKENNA (G) 9
  • 63
    P PROCTOR (BD) 8
    P TIMNEY (CN) 17
Semi-Final
TBA:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 64
    I DICKINSON (SS)
    R STEPH'SON (NW)
  • 65
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST)
    P TIMNEY (CN)
Final
@ TBA:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 66
    WINNER TIE 64
    WINNER TIE 65