Men - Jubilee Cup

Jubilee Cup Holders: Cramlington “B”

Stage 1 – Sunday 11th JULY  @ St. Georges BC and Forest Hall BC

Stage 2 – Sunday 18th July @ St. Georges BC and Forest Hall BC

FINAL – Sunday 22nd August @ St. Georges BC

Jubilee Cup Rules can be accessed here

STAGE 1 - Section A @ ST. GEORGES BC - 11/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
GARDEN VILLAGE 3 1 0 2 18 31 -13 2
FOREST HALL A 3 1 1 1 23 28 -5 3
FOREST HALL B 3 1 0 2 30 26 4 2
NEWBIGGIN 'B' 3 2 1 0 33 19 14 5

STAGE 1 - Section B @ ST. GEORGES BC - 11/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
MORPETH A 3 2 0 1 31 20 11 4
TYNEMOUTH 3 0 1 2 15 27 -12 1
BENFIELD B 3 3 0 0 41 11 30 6
HEXHAM HOUSE B 3 0 1 2 12 41 -29 1

STAGE 1 - Section C @ ST. GEORGES BC - 11/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
MORPETH B 3 1 0 2 22 19 3 2
ST. GEORGES 3 2 0 1 25 25 0 4
CRAWFORD PARK 3 2 0 1 28 16 12 4
HEXHAM HOUSE A 3 1 0 2 17 32 -15 2

STAGE 1 - Section D @ Forest Hall - 11/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
HALTWHISTLE 3 0 1 2 18 26 -8 1
PORTLAND 3 0 2 1 22 28 -6 2
COLLINGWOOD 3 3 0 0 30 16 14 6
PERCY 3 1 1 0 24 24 0 3

STAGE 1 - Section E @ Forest Hall - 11/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
CRAMLINGTON A 3 1 0 2 19 23 -4 2
NEW DELAVAL KNIGHTS 3 2 1 0 28 17 11 5
ASTLEY PARK 3 1 0 2 19 28 -9 2
SEATON SLUICE 3 1 1 1 26 24 2 3

STAGE 1 - Section F @ FOREST HALL - 11/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
HEXHAM ELVASTON 3 1 1 1 19 24 -5 3
BENFIELD A 3 3 0 0 31 10 21 6
NEWBIGGIN 'A' 3 0 0 3 16 30 -14 0
FORTH 3 1 1 1 23 25 -2 3

STAGE 2 - Section G @ ST. GEORGES BC - 18/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
HEALTH & SECURITY 3 2 0 1 30 33 -3 4
ROTHBURY 3 3 0 0 44 17 27 6
WOOLER 3 1 0 2 21 30 -9 2
NEWBIGGIN B 3 0 0 3 20 35 -15 0

 

STAGE 2 - Section H @ ST. GEORGES BC - 18/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
NSWE 2 1 0 1 17 18 -1 2
GOSFORTH EMPIRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BENFIELD B 2 1 0 1 17 16 1 2
BENFIELD A 2 1 0 1 19 19 0 2

STAGE 2 - Section I @ Forest Hall - 18/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
ROTHBURY B 3 2 0 1 27 18 9 4
ROCKCLIFFE 3 3 0 0 29 18 11 6
CRAWFORD PARK 3 0 0 3 16 38 -22 0
COLLINGWOOD 3 1 0 2 22 20 2 2

STAGE 2 - Section J @ Forest Hall - 18/07/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
GOSFORTH 3 2 0 1 18 21 -3 4
AMBLE 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
CRAMLINGTON B 3 2 0 1 21 21 0 4
NEW DELAVAL B 3 2 0 1 35 20 15 4

FINAL @ ST. GEORGES BC - 22/08/2021 1:30 pm

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
ROCKCLIFFE 3 3 0 0 37 15 22 6
BENFIELD B 3 2 0 1 33 26 7 4
ROTHURY 3 0 1 3 22 29 -7 1
NEW DELAVAL KNIGHTS B 3 0 1 2 15 37 -22 1

WINNERS: ROCKCLIFFE ROLLERS