Men - Challenge Cup

Holders: FOREST HALL BC

For full details of the rules and conditions concerning the Challenge Cup, together with the reporting of results please follow this link: CHALLENGE CUP RULES.

If one more club wish to enter please contact John Harthen (johnharthen@sky.com) – this will complete 5 sections with 6 clubs in each.

SEMI FINALS – SATURDAY 7th AUGUST

FINAL – SATURDAY 21st AUGUST

Hosts Club are the ones at the top of each Section (in red): –

BENFIELD, GOSFORTH GARDEN VILLAGE, NORTH SHIELDS WEST END, ALNWICK, ROTHBURY

THE 5 SECTION WINNERS WILL QUALIFY FOR THE FINAL.

Section A Section B Section C Section D Section F
BENFIELD GARDEN VILLAGE NSWE ALNWICK ROTHBURY
Gosforth Empire Health & Security Centurion Park Rockcliffe Tynemouth
Throckley Hexham Elvaston Willington Quay Cramlington Heaton Victoria
Seaton Sluice Walker St. Peters Portland Forest Hall Collingwood
Forth Haltwhistle Backworth Gosforth Crawford Park
New Delaval Amble Astley Park Ponteland

Section A (Venue: BENFIELD) - 07/08/2021 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
BENFIELD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOSFORTH EMPIRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
THROCKLEY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SEATON SLUICE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NEW DELAVAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION A: 

Section B (Venue: GOSFORTH GARDEN VILLAGE) - 07/08/2021 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
GARDEN VILLAGE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEALTH & SECURITY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEXHAM ELVASTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WALKER ST. PETERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HALTWHISTLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AMBLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION B: 

Section C (Venue: NORTH SHIELDS WEST END) - 07/08/2021 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
NSWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CENTURION PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WILLINGTON QUAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PORTLAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BACKWORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ASTLEY PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION C: 

Section D (Venue: ALNWICK) - 07/08/2021 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
ALNWICK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ROCKCLIFFE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRAMLINGTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FOREST HALL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOSFORTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PONTELAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION D:

Section E (Venue: ROTHBURY) - 07/08/2021 10:30 am

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
ROTHBURY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TYNEMOUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEATON VICTORIA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COLLINGWOOD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRAWFORD PARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WINNERS OF SECTION E:

FINAL @ ALNWICK BC - 21/08/2021

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
SECTION A WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION B WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION C WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION D WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SECTION E WINNER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0