Date | Event | Round | Result & Opponent |
10/08/2023 | Women’s 4’s – T Napier | 1 | 12 – 21 B Hill (Yorkshire B) |
10/08/2023 | Women’s 4’s – K Proctor | 1 | 17 – 15 C Cuerden (Hampshire B) |
10/08/2023 | Women’s 4’s – K Proctor | 2 | 14 – 15 L Orlando (Berkshire A) |
10/08/2023 | Men’s 4 Wood Singles – S Richardson | 1 | 16 – 21 L King (Kent A) |
10/08/2023 | Men’s 4 Wood Singles – C McGready | 1 | 21 – 4 R Mellerup (Gloucestershire A) |
10/08/2023 | Men’s 4 Wood Singles – C McGready | 2 | 21 – 9 G Hatherall (Wiltshire B) |
11/08/2023 | Men’s 4 Wood Singles – C McGready | 3 | 21 – 19 J Ottaway (Norfolk B) |
11/08/2023 | Gosforth – Men’s Club Two Fours | 1/4 final | 29 – 31 Worcester BC |
12/08/2023 | Men’s 4 Wood Singles – C McGready | 1/4 final | 12 – 21 D Allsopp (Leicestershire A) |
13/08/2023 | Men’s Pairs – A Stewart & S Harvey | 1 | 14 – 25 J Emmerson (Notts A) |
13/08/2023 | Men’s Pairs – Josh Minto & Chris Yeomans | 1 | 21 – 4 N Corbyn (Northants A) |
13/08/2023 | Women’s Triples – K Proctor | 1 | 18 – 10 L Orlando (Berkshire A) |
13/08/2023 | Men’s Pairs – Josh Minto & Chris Yeomans | 2 | 12 – 13* S Coyle (Kent B) |
14/08/2023 | Women’s Triples – K Proctor | 2 | 20 – 8 T Pearson (Durham A) |
14/08/2023 | Women’s Triples – K Proctor | 3 | 6 – 17 A Flint (Hampshire A) |
14/08/2023 | Men’s Junior Pairs: L Jameson & M Bishop | 1 | 18 – 15 A Dytham (Dorset) |
15/08/2023 | Men’s Champion of Champions – P Harvey | 1 | 21 – 9 S Evans (Devon) |
15/08/2023 | Men’s Junior Pairs: L Jameson & M Bishop | 2 | 12 – 18 O Shearing (Middlesex) |
15/08/2023 | Men’s Champion of Champions – P Harvey | 2 | 21 – 13 R Dodds (Surrey) |
16/08/2023 | Men’s Champion of Champions – P Harvey | semi | 21 – 14 S Lowe (Essex) |
16/08/2023 | Women’s Pairs – K Sultman & J Weir | 1 | 16 – 9 N Wade (Bedfordshire) |
16/08/2023 | Men’s Champion of Champions – P Harvey | Final | 13 – 21 G Ashby (Warwickshire) |
16/08/2023 | Women’s Pairs – K Sultman & J Weir | 2 | 32 – 5 J Bontoft (Leiceestershire A) |
16/08/2023 | Women’s Pairs – M Ross & S Storey | 2 | 20 – 17 S Allen (Yorkshire A) |
16/08/2023 | Men’s Triples – P Harvey | 1 | 14 – 21 H Watts (Oxfordshire A) |
16/08/2023 | Men’s Triples – W Ray | 1 | 12 – 25 D Smith (Norfolk B) |
17/08/2023 | Women’s Pairs – K Sultman & J Weir | 3 | 18 – 20* C Spencer (Lincolnshire) |
17/08/2023 | Women’s Pairs – M Ross & S Storey | 3 | 16 – 19 A Cartwright (Worcs B) |
17/08/2023 | Mixed Fours – C Yeomans | last 16 | 28 – 5 R Haley (Essex) |
18/08/2023 | Mixed Fours – C Yeomans | 1/4 | 23 – 7 M Wood (Surrey) |
18/08/2023 | Men’s Senior Pairs – S Pallas & G Myerscough | 1 | 20 – 16 Alan Read & Alick Boubyer (Surrey) |
18/08/2023 | Men’s Senior Pairs – S Pallas & G Myerscough | 2 | 17 – 13 Attilio Ciampini, David Pitt Middlesex) |
18/08/2023 | Women’s Senior Pairs – J Donnelly & M Peart | 1 | 6 – 17 Rosemary Corke & Glenda Hibbard (Wilts) |
18/08/2023 | Mixed Fours – C Yeomans | Semi | 21 – 7 Surrey |
18/08/2023 | Men’s Senior Pairs – S Pallas & G Myerscough | 1/4 Final | 14 – 15 Colin Allen & Kevin Butler (Cornwall) |
19/08/2023 | Mixed Fours – C Yeomans | Final | 21 – 17 N Brett (Hunts) |
19/08/2023 | Men’s Fours – N Aitchison | 1 | 16 – 24 S Proctor (Beds A) |
19/08/2023 | Men’s Fours – P Harvey | 1 | 19 – 17 A Wainwright (Sussex B) |
20/08/2023 | Men’s Fours – P Harvey | 2 | 9 – 18 J Amery (Somerset B) |
20/08/2023 | Women’s Singles – V Symons | 1 | walkover E Peck (Suffolk B) |
21/08/2023 | Women’s Singles – V Symons | 2 | 1 – 21 V Osmond (Gloucs A) |
22/08/2023 | Women’s Senior 4’s – S Storey | 1 | 14 – 24 B Hodder (Dorset) |
22/08/2023 | Men’s Senior 4’s – P Dawson | 1 | 15 – 21 T Broad (Berkshire) |
22/08/2023 | Men’s Junior Singles – M Bishop | 1 | 15 – 21 S Andrews (Herts B) |