Men - Pairs

 HOLDERS: IAN BROWN & PAUL GING (BACKWORTH WELFARE)

 

Rules can be accessed here and also can be found under the rules sub menu.

Pairs Round 1 - 13/06/2019

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 G Burns (WQ) v P Harvey (ST)
2 W Howard (PE) v C Yeomans (G)
3 W Cummin (FS) v W Ray (M)
4 G Donkin (RY) v J Bushell (P)
5 MD Rogan (HW) v I Brown (BW)
6 D McGuiness (GV) v D Whillis (R)
7 B Davidson (WR) v M Bishop (BD)
8 GE Batey (AK) v S Williams (HS)
9 J Curtis (G) v S Robson (ND)
10 F Close (G) v R Liddle (PE)
11 S Cooper (SS) v S Harvey (G)
12 T McMullen (F) v M Dickinson (G)
13 D Mitchell (CN) v R Train (G)
14 J Wilson (SS) v E Young (F)
15 D illingworth (R) v J Ainsley (ND)
16 A Fantozzi (CN) v BD Houghton (G)
17 L Birch (NB) v P Paxton (HX)
18 A Errington (WQ) v S Graham-Scott (P)
19 A Stewart (NB) v D Robson (ND)
20 J Soulsby (PD) v J Askwith Snr (WK)
21 D Targar (ST) v R Campbell (NW)
22 W Gibson (GE) v G Stewart (WP)

Round 2

Round 2
20/06/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 23
    Winner Tie 6
    Winner Tie 2
  • 24
    Winner Tie 19
    Winner Tie 10
  • 25
    J Hardie (G)
    A Allonby (CN)
  • 26
    G Parker (BW)
    F Scott (C)
  • 27
    S Welsh (BW)
    Winner Tie 12
  • 28
    C Coan (FH)
    M Cooper (HX)
  • 29
    Winner Tie 7
    Winner Tie 4
  • 30
    S Elliott (C)
    Winner Tie 3
  • 31
    G Sivell (AP)
    M McGreevy (G)
  • 32
    M Povey (G)
    I Dickinson (SS)
  • 33
    D Leslie (P)
    D Gregory (SS)
  • 34
    S Miller (G)
    S Richardson (G)
  • 35
    Winner Tie 13
    Winner Tie 15
  • 36
    I Webb (BD)
    J Scott (FS)
  • 37
    K Miller (CC)
    C Knott (HE)
  • 38
    J Gardiner (BD)
    G Myerscough (ST)
  • 39
    M Hayden (C)
    M Brodie (P)
  • 40
    Winner Tie 1
    Winner Tie 18
  • 41
    J Taylor (PD)
    Winner Tie 22
  • 42
    J King (BD)
    KR Bone (G)
  • 43
    G Daley (GE)
    D Hargreaves (HW)
  • 44
    B Johnson (GE)
    I Richards (WQ)
  • 45
    J Morgan (BD)
    Winner Tie 20
  • 46
    Winner Tie 11
    Winner Tie 21
  • 47
    Winner Tie 16
    P Dawson (BW)
  • 48
    C Swick (BD)
    D Bennett (ST)
  • 49
    T Burbridge (SS)
    Winner Tie 8
  • 50
    K Burnham (FS)
    S Carson (BD)
  • 51
    Winner Tie 14
    Winner Tie 17
  • 52
    M Smith (BD)
    Winner Tie 9
  • 53
    B Rodgerson (P)
    K Miles (CN)
  • 54
    G Richardson (PD)
    Winner Tie 5
Round 3
27/06/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 55
    Winner TIE 23
    WINNER TIE 24
  • 56
    WINNER TIE 25
    WINNER TIE 26
  • 57
    WINNER TIE 27
    WINNER TIE 28
  • 58
    WINNER TIE 29
    WINNER TIE 30
  • 59
    WINNER TIE 31
    WINNER TIE 32
  • 60
    WINNER TIE 33
    WINNER TIE 34
  • 61
    WINNER TIE 35
    WINNER TIE 36
  • 62
    WINNER TIE 37
    WINNER TIE 38
  • 63
    WINNER TIE 39
    WINNER TIE 40
  • 64
    WINNER TIE 41
    WINNER TIE 42
  • 65
    WINNER TIE 43
    WINNER TIE 44
  • 66
    WINNER TIE 45
    WINNER TIE 46
  • 67
    WINNER TIE 47
    WINNER TIE 48
  • 68
    WINNER TIE 49
    WINNER TIE 50
  • 69
    WINNER TIE 51
    WINNER TIE 52
  • 70
    WINNER TIE 53
    WINNER TIE 54
Round 4
04/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 71
    WINNER TIE 55
    WINNER TIE 56
  • 72
    WINNER TIE 57
    WINNER TIE 58
  • 73
    WINNER TIE 59
    WINNER TIE 60
  • 74
    WINNER TIE 61
    WINNER TIE 62
  • 75
    WINNER TIE 63
    WINNER TIE 64
  • 76
    WINNER TIE 65
    WINNER TIE 6
  • 77
    WINNER TIE 67
    WINNER TIE 68
  • 78
    WINNER TIE 69
    WINNER TIE 70
Round 5
11/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 79
    WINNER TIE 71
    WINNER TIE 72
  • 80
    WINNER TIE 73
    WINNER TIE 74
  • 81
    WINNER TIE 75
    WINNER TIE 76
  • 82
    WINNER TIE 79
    WINNER TIE 78
Semi-Final
20/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 83
    WINNER TIE 79
    WINNER TIE 80
  • 84
    WINNER TIE 81
    WINNER TIE 82
Final
27/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 85
    WINNER TIE 83
    WINNER TIE 84