Men - Pairs

 HOLDERS: IAN BROWN & PAUL GING (BACKWORTH WELFARE)

 

Rules can be accessed here and also can be found under the rules sub menu.

Pairs Round 1 - 13/06/2019

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 G Burns (WQ) 10 v P Harvey (ST) 25
2 W Howard (PE) 11 v C Yeomans (G) 32
3 W Cummin (FS) - v W Ray (M) w/o
4 G Donkin (RY) 15 v J Bushell (P) 19
5 MD Rogan (HW) 11 v I Brown (BW) 30
6 D McGuiness (GV) w/o v D Whillis (R) -
7 B Davidson (WR) 19 v M Bishop (BD) 21
8 GE Batey (AK) w/o v S Williams (HS) -
9 J Curtis (G) 29 v S Robson (ND) 18
10 F Close (G) 15 v R Liddle (PE) 23
11 S Cooper (SS) 18 v S Harvey (G) 24
12 T McMullen (F) 12 v M Dickinson (G) 23
13 D Mitchell (CN) 11 v R Train (G) 22
14 J Wilson (SS) - v E Young (F) w/o
15 D illingworth (R) 20 v J Ainsley (ND) 24
16 A Fantozzi (CN) 16 v BD Houghton (G) 8
17 L Birch (NB) 23 v P Paxton (HX) 10
18 A Errington (WQ) 4 v S Graham-Scott (P) 22
19 A Stewart (NB) 20 v D Robson (ND) 16
20 J Soulsby (PD) 9 v J Askwith Snr (WK) 25
21 D Targar (ST) 28 v R Campbell (NW) 9
22 W Gibson (GE) 23 v G Stewart (WP) 1

Round 2

Round 2
20/06/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 23
    D McGuiness (GV) 5
    C Yeomans (G) 34
  • 24
    A Stewart (NB) 20
    R Liddle (PE) 10
  • 25
    J Hardie (G) 22
    A Allonby (CN) 17
  • 26
    G Parker (BW) 18
    F Scott (C) 22
  • 27
    S Welsh (BW) 19
    M Dickinson (G) 18
  • 28
    C Coan (FH) 17
    M Cooper (HX) 18
  • 29
    M Bishop (BD) 9
    J Bushell (P) 19
  • 30
    S Elliott (C) 28
    W Ray (M) 19
  • 31
    G Sivell (AP) 17
    M McGreevy (G) 23
  • 32
    M Povey (G) -
    I Dickinson (SS) w/o
  • 33
    D Leslie (P) 19ee
    D Gregory (SS) 18
  • 34
    S Miller (G) 5
    S Richardson (G) 30
  • 35
    R Train (G) 22
    J Ainsley (ND) 16
  • 36
    I Webb (BD) w/o
    J Scott (FS) -
  • 37
    K Miller (CC) 14
    C Knott (HE) 25
  • 38
    J Gardiner (BD) 10
    G Myerscough (ST) 20
  • 39
    M Hayden (C) 23
    M Brodie (P) 16
  • 40
    P Harvey (ST) 20
    S Graham-Scott (P) 9
  • 41
    J Taylor (PD) 18
    W Gibson (GE) 19
  • 42
    J King (BD) 22
    R Goldsmith (G) 19
  • 43
    G Daley (GE) -
    D Hargreaves (HW) w/o
  • 44
    B Johnson (GE) 21
    I Richards (WQ) 20
  • 45
    J Morgan (BD) 22
    J Askwith (WK) 9
  • 46
    S Harvey (G) 19
    D Targar (ST) 23
  • 47
    A Fantozzi (CN) 18
    P Dawson (BW) 19
  • 48
    R Symonds (BD) 20
    D Bennett (ST) 21 ee
  • 49
    T Burbridge (SS) 22
    GE Batey (AK) 11
  • 50
    K Burnham (FS) 21
    S Carson (BD) 20
  • 51
    E Young (F) 16
    L Birch (NB) 19
  • 52
    M Smith (BD) 10
    J Curtis (G) 24
  • 53
    B Rodgerson (P) 20e
    K Miles (CN) 19
  • 54
    G Richardson (PD) 14
    I Brown (BW) 25
Round 3
27/06/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 55
    C Yeomans (G) 18
    A Stewart (NB) 15
  • 56
    J Hardie (G) 21
    F Scott (C) 10
  • 57
    S Welsh (BW) 14
    M Cooper (HX) 23
  • 58
    J Bushell (P) 5
    S Elliott (C) 31
  • 59
    M McGreevy (G) 15
    I Dickinson (SS) 28
  • 60
    D Leslie (P) 12
    S Richardson (G) 26
  • 61
    R Train (G) 20
    I Webb (BD) 12
  • 62
    C Knott (HE) 26
    G Myerscough (ST) 24
  • 63
    M Hayden (C) 8
    P Harvey (ST) 22
  • 64
    W Gibson (GE) 17
    J King (BD) 22
  • 65
    D Hargreaves (HW) 19
    P Warren (GE) 15
  • 66
    J Morgan (BD) 15
    D Targar (ST) 18
  • 67
    P Dawson (BW) 15
    D Bennett (ST) 22
  • 68
    T Burbridge (SS) 19
    K Burnham (FS) 16
  • 69
    L Birch (NB) 22
    J Curtis (G) 15
  • 70
    B Rodgerson (P) 22
    I Brown (BW) 15
Round 4
04/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 71
    C Yeomans (G) 22
    J Hardie (G) 6
  • 72
    M Cooper (HX) 22
    S Elliott (C) 20
  • 73
    I Dickinson (SS) 22
    S Richardson (G) 23
  • 74
    R Train (G) 21
    C Knott (HE) 22
  • 75
    P Harvey (ST) 26
    J King (BD) 12
  • 76
    D Hargreavs (HW) 14
    D Targar (ST) 27
  • 77
    D Bennett (ST) 14
    T Burbridge (SS) 23
  • 78
    L Birch (NB) 25
    B Rodgerson (P) 12
Round 5
11/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 79
    C Yeomans (G) 25
    M Cooper (HX) 10
  • 80
    S Richardson (G) 25
    C Knott (HE) 13
  • 81
    P Harvey (ST) 25
    D Targar (ST) 4
  • 82
    T Burbridge (SS) 23
    L Birch (NB) 32
Semi-Final
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 83
    C Yeomans (G) 21
    S Richardson (G) 26
  • 84
    P Harvey (ST) 21
    L Birch (NB) 19
Final
28/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 85
    S Richardson (G) 20
    P Harvey (ST) 15