Men - Pairs

 HOLDERS: JOSH MINTO & CHRIS YEOMANS (GOSFORTH)

Rules can be accessed here and also can be found under the rules sub menu.

*denotes extra end

Pairs Round 1 - 16/06/2022 6:30 pm

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 K MILLER (CN) 10 v P HARVEY (ST) 19
2 G ROBSON (NW) 12 v F BUCKLEY (F) 23
3 R DONKIN (RY) w/o v K MILES (CN) -
4 D McGUINESS (GV) 10 v N AITCHISON (ST) 23
5 R CLARKE (R) 10 v C COAN (FH) 20
6 G HEARD (WH) 6 v R STEPHENSON (NW) 20
7 P WALTON (WH) 21 v J ROBINSON (FH) 13
8 G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 18 v G RICHARDSON (AS) 17
9 S ALEXANDER (WK) 27 v D LESLIE (P) 9
10 A JOHNSON (BD) 30 v T LEE (WQ) 6
11 A BOJKE (HS) w/o v J ASKWITH (WK) -
12 V CARRICK (NW) 13 v P BREWIS (WK) 14
13 J SOULSBY (PD) 19 v D BELL (FH) 13
14 B DAVIDSON (WR) 19 v E WEALLENS (LY) 18
15 M HERON (RY) 22 v G RICHARDSON (PD) 15
16 D SLASOR (WK) 25 v G ADAMS (P) 11
17 A NAGIAH (WM) 12 v J CURTIS (G) 24
18 G SAMS (HE) 13 v A ERRINGTON (WQ) 15
19 T BURBRIDGE (SS) 17 v L LOWDON (CN) 8
20 A BARKE (ND) 19 v S ROSS (G) 3
21 K ARMSTRONG (C) - v J KING (BD) w/o
22 A FANTOZZI (CN) 11 v A POMFREY (BD) 16
23 K GREEN (NB) 16 v P PROCTOR (BD) 11
24 J LAMBERT (HX) 27 v J AINSLEY (ND) 8
25 M HAYDEN (C) w/o v K SANDERS (HX) -
26 J MORGAN (BD) 20 v F SCOTT (C) 18
27 B HARRISON (CN) 22 v G SIVELL (AP) 16
28 D PALMER (WQ) 7 v W GIBSON (GC) 22
29 R COATES (T) 18 v A HALL (C) 26
30 R TAYLOR (LL) 16 v D MORTON (R) 23
31 C COOPER (G) 17 v P DUFFY (G) 10
32 S MILLER (G) 12 v E YOUNG (F) 16
33 B HOUGHTON (G) 20 v N ARMSTRONG (M) 17
34 C YEOMANS (G) 26 v M SHEPHERD (NB) 9
35 M POVEY (G) 15 v J TAYLOR (BD) 21
36 T HUNTER (WK) 8 v J ERRINGTON (WQ) 19
37 M McGREEVY (G) 16 v S RICHARDSON (G) 21
38 N HUNTER (R) 17 v J SOWERBY (NW) 14
39 K JAMESON (ST) 8 v S HARVEY (G) 19
40 G SCOTT (WM) 14 v G BENNETT (G) 9

Round 2

Round 2
23/06/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 41
    J KING (BD) 25
    D SLASOR (WK) 21
  • 42
    A BARKE (ND) 21
    B HARRISON (CN) 15
  • 43
    L BIRCH (NB) 23
    K BLAYLOCK (ST) 6
  • 44
    A POMFREY (BD) 22
    D ILLINGWORTH (R) 4
  • 45
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 12
    N AITCHISON (ST) 20
  • 46
    D SMYTH (WM) 19
    A HALL (C) 24
  • 47
    S ALEXANDER (WK) 20
    J BARTLETT (PD) 10
  • 48
    B HOWARD (PE) 22
    B YOUNGER (WM) 21
  • 49
    M HAYDEN (C) 9
    I BROWN (C) 21
  • 50
    F BUCKLEY (F) 8
    S RICHARDSON (G) 19
  • 51
    P WALTON (WH) 21
    R STEPH'SON (NW) 14
  • 52
    W GIBSON (GC) 16
    T BURBRIDGE (SS) 17*
  • 53
    A SAMPLE (LY) 11
    J CURTIS (G) 20
  • 54
    D HARGRAVES (HW) w/o
    I DICKINSON (SS) -
  • 55
    SL BROWN (R) 20
    J SOULSBY (PD) 11
  • 56
    R LEESON (M) 26
    K GREEN (NB) 9
  • 57
    A JOHNSON (BD) 12
    B RODGERSON (P) 21
  • 58
    P LUNN (BD) 31
    P BREWIS (WK) 21
  • 59
    J ERRINGTON (WQ) 15
    T McMULLEN (F) 14
  • 60
    A BOJKE (HS) 14
    C COOPER (G) 17
  • 61
    T SYMONS (ND) 24
    E YOUNG (F) 15
  • 62
    P HARVEY (ST) 25
    S WILLIAMS (HS) 11
  • 63
    C COAN (FH) 12
    L WEDDELL (ND) 19
  • 64
    A ERRINGTON (WQ) 25
    J LAMBERT (HX) 5
  • 65
    P MILLER (AK) 7
    C YEOMANS (G) 26
  • 66
    N KEITH (GV) 12
    G SCOTT (WM) 18
  • 67
    B HOUGHTON (G) 6
    M ROGAN (HW) 23
  • 68
    N HUNTER (R) 13
    J TAYLOR (BD) 25
  • 69
    D MORTON (R) 13
    P TIMNEY (CN) 16
  • 70
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 16
    J MORGAN (BD) 12
  • 71
    S HARVEY (G) 18
    R DONKIN (RY) 16
  • 72
    M HERON (RY) 26
    D BENNETT (G) 17
Round 3
30/06/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 73
    J KING (BD) 15
    A BARKE (ND) 18
  • 74
    L BIRCH (NB) 20
    A POMFREY (BD) 10
  • 75
    N AITCHISON (ST) 23
    A HALL (C) 9
  • 76
    S ALEXANDER (WK) w/o
    B HOWARD (PE) -
  • 77
    I BROWN (C) 16
    S RICHARDSON (G) 13
  • 78
    P WALTON (WH) 17
    T BURBRIDGE (SS) 23
  • 79
    J CURTIS (G) 22
    D HARGRAVES (HW) 8
  • 80
    SL BROWN (R) 13
    R LEESON (M) 22
  • 81
    B RODGERSON (P) 22
    P LUNN (BD) 11
  • 82
    J ERRINGTON (WQ) 8
    C COOPER (G) 25
  • 83
    T SYMONS (ND) 20
    P HARVEY (ST) 21
  • 84
    L WEDDELL (ND) 20
    A ERRINGTON (WQ) 12
  • 85
    C YEOMANS (G) 26
    G SCOTT (WM) 5
  • 86
    M ROGAN (HW) 26
    J TAYLOR (BD) 20
  • 87
    P TIMNEY (CN) 14*
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 13
  • 88
    S HARVEY (G) 17
    M HERON (RY) 14
Round 4
07/07/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 89
    A BARKE (ND)
    L BIRCH (NB)
  • 90
    N AITCHISON (ST)
    S ALEXANDER (WK)
  • 91
    I BROWN (C)
    T BURBRIDGE (SS)
  • 92
    J CURTIS (G) 15
    R LEESON (M) 16
  • 93
    B RODGERSON (P)
    C COOPER (G)
  • 94
    P HARVEY (ST)
    L WEDDELL (ND)
  • 95
    C YEOMANS (G)
    M ROGAN (HW)
  • 96
    P TIMNEY (CN)
    S HARVEY (G)
Round 5
14/07/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 97
    WINNER TIE 89
    WINNER TIE 90
  • 98
    WINNER TIE 91
    R LEESON (M)
  • 99
    WINNER TIE 93
    WINNER TIE 94
  • 100
    WINNER TIE 95
    WINNER TIE 96
Semi-Final
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 101
    WINNER TIE 97
    WINNER TIE 98
  • 102
    WINNER TIE 99
    WINNER TIE 100
Final
TBA @ St. Georges:
30/07/2022
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 103
    WINNER TIE 101
    WINNER TIE 102