Women - Champion of Champions

2 and 4 Bowl Champion of Champions

 

4 Bowl Champion of Champions 2 Bowl Champion of Champions
Year Champion Club Champion Club
1959 M Astley Forest Hall
1960 B Kennedy Whitley & Monkseaton
1961 M Nelson North Sheilds
1962 N London North Sheilds
1963 Spowart Cowpen & Crofton
1964 L Taylor Tynemouth
1965 C Stewart Whitley & Monkseaton
1966 J Lister Benfield
1967 M Pringle Alnwick
1968 M Pringle Alnwick
1969 M Pringle Alnwick
1970 N Horner Moffat
1971 MrsD Graham Moffat
1972 M Foreman Benfield
1973 D Graham Moffat
1974 J A Laws Whitley & Monkseaton
1975 W Carruthers Summerhill
1976 E Rutherford Whitley & Monkseaton
1977 E Scorer Whitley & Monkseaton
1978 M Astley Forest Hall
1979 N Greenwood Dene Park
1980 N Fenwick Parkhouse
1981 E Bray Forest Hall
1982 N Carroll New Delaval 1982 M Proctor Benfield
1983 D Graham Moffat 1983 M Graham Summerhill
1984 A Daley Alnwick 1984 N Grenwood Whitley & Monkseaton
1985 J Bowell Cowpen & Crofton 1985 J Graham Ponteland
1986 N Greenwood Whitley & Monkseaton 1986 M Little Ponteland
1987 J Bowell Cowpen & Crofton 1987 L Young Moffat
1988 W Lamb Benfield 1988 L Young Moffat
1989 M Day Seahouses 1989 N Craig Willington Quay
1990 A Daley Alnwick 1990 A Allen Whitley & Monkseaton
1991 S Taylor Alnwick 1991 M Graham Summerhill
1992 R Stocks Morpeth 1992 N Craig Willington Quay
1993 J Burn Summerhill 1993 N Greenwood Whitley & Monkseaton
1994 N Craig Willington Quay 1994 N Ford Alnwick
1995 A Lennie Seaton Burn 1995 N Craig Willington Quay
1996 R Stocks Morpeth 1996 T Wright Ponteland
1997 A Lennie Seaton Burn 1997 V Taylor Benfield
1998 A Lennie Seaton Burn 1998 D Archer Gosforth Empire
1990 M Neely Blyth Park 1999 R Stocks Morpeth
2000 D Martin Amble 2000 B Ross Hexham Elvaston
2001 M Shuttleworth Benfield 2001 P Browne Backworth Welfare
2002 J Downe Linton 2002 J Brown Amble
2003 A Taylor Lesbury 2003 A Daley Alnwick
2004 P Browne Summerhill 2004 J Allen Hexham Elvaston
2005 M Redford Amble 2005 J Nichol Ponteland
2006 A Wilkinson Morpeth 2006 J Allen Hexham Elvaston
2007 P Browne Summerhill 2007 N Greenwood Whitley & Monkseaton
2008 J Allen Hexham (Elvaston) 2008 J Graham Ponteland
2009 P Ross Amble 2009 E Emmerson Ponteland
2010 K Proctor Benfield 2010 R Proctor Benfield
2011 P Patterson Burradon 2011 R Brown Amble
2012 M Paton Whitley & Monkseaton 2012 P Varley Ponteland
2013 K Proctor Benfield 2013 M Cowan Ponteland
2014 2014
2015 R Cartwright Burradon 2015 P Varley Ponteland
2016 R Cartwright Burradon 2016 K Proctor Burradon
2017 D Arriss Gosforth 2017 E Nelson Amble
2018 J Allen Hexham Elvaston 2018 S MacDonald Hexham Elvaston