Cups - Challenge

CHALLENGE CUP WINNERS & RUNNERS UP

YEAR
WINNERS
RUNNER UP
1932 ARMSTRONG
1933 SPITTAL
1934 TYNEMOUTH
1935 WHITLEY & MONKSEATON
1936 ALNWICK
1937 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1938 ARMSTRONG
1939 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1940-44 NOT PLAYED
1945 COLLINGWOOD
1946 WILLINGTON QUAY
1947 TYNEMOUTH
1948 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1949 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1950 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1951 N.E.E.R.C.
1952 WALLSEND BOROUGH
1953 PERCY
1954 HEATON CASTLE
1955 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1956 ARMSTRONG
1957 ARMSTRONG
1958 SWAN HUNTERS
1959 N.E.E.R.C.
1960 PERCY
1961 CRAWFORD PARK
1962 CRAWFORD PARK
1963 ELSWICK
1964 PONTELAND
1965 SWAN HUNTERS
1966 BRIGHTON
1967 ROCKCLIFFE
1968 WHITLEY & MONKSEATON
1969 FOREST HALL
1970 SWAN HUNTERS
1971 ROCKCLIFFE
1972 WHITLEY & MONKSEATON
1973 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1974 HEATON VICTORIA
1975 ANGUS
1976 SUMMERHILL
1977 NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
1978 ANGUS WILLS
1979 HEALTH & SECURITY ST. GEORGE’S
1980 ANGUS WALLSEND
1981 WALLSEND
1982 WALLSEND ANGUS
1983 SUMMERHILL ALNWICK
1984 WALKER FORTH
1985 NORTHERN GAS
1986 MORPETH ASTLEY PARK
1987 SUMMERHILL ST. GEORGE’S
1988 ST. GEORGE’S BENFIELD
1989 ST. GEORGE’S MORPETH
1990 PORTLAND CRAMLINGTON
1991 ST. GEORGE’S
1992 PORTLAND
1993 ST. GEORGE’S WHITLEY & MONKSEATON
1994 SUMMERHILL CRAMLINGTON
1995 COLLINGWOOD CRAMLINGTON
1996 ST. GEORGE’S SEAHOUSES
1997 PORTLAND ST. GEORGE’S
1998 HEATON VICTORIA PORTLAND
1999 GOSFORTH ST. GEORGE’S
2000 NORTHERN ELECTRIC GOSFORTH
2001 BACKWORTH WELFARE PORTLAND
2002 ST. GEORGE’S GOSFORTH
2003 HIGH HEATON CRAMLINGTON
2004 CRAMLINGTON COLLINGWOOD
2005 NORTHERN ELECTRIC GOSFORTH GARDEN VILLAGE
2006 HIGH HEATON NORTHERN ELECTRIC
2007 WILLOWS BACKWORTH WELFARE
2008 BACKWORTH WELFARE ALNWICK
2009 CRAMLINGTON BACKWORTH WELFARE
2010 BACKWORTH WELFARE GOSFORTH
2011 BACKWORTH WELFARE PONTELAND
2012 WALKER CRAMLINGTON
2013 COLLINGWOOD FOSSWAY
2014 GOSFORTH CRAMLINGTON
2015 HALTWHISTLE BENFIELD
2016 ALNWICK HEXHAM ELVASTON
2017 BACKWORTH WELFARE NORTH SHIELDS WEST END
2018 BACKWORTH WELFARE CRAWFORD PARK