Knight - Division 1

Holders: St. George’s BC

All rules relating to Knight Cup and ALL Leagues can be found by following this link: RULES

Any further questions with regards to our leagues should be directed to the League Secretary Jim Holmes

1 East Benton Farm Cottages, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne. NE12 9SH. Tel: 07375519006 Email: maltot44@gmail.com

PLEASE ARRANGE AND PLAY POSTPONED MATCHES AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. The last date by which outstanding league matches must be played is 30th August 2019.

Knight Cup Division One

No Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shots Diff Points
2 Backworth 9 8 0 1 708 544 164 102
6 Newbiggin 8 6 0 2 650 483 167 82
4 St. Georges 8 7 0 1 625 514 111 77
7 Collingwood 9 4 0 5 605 646 -41 66
8 Seaton Sluice 9 4 0 5 636 621 15 63
9 Morpeth 9 4 0 5 614 684 -70 56
1 Gosforth Empire 9 4 0 5 596 684 -88 47
5 N.S.W.E. 8 3 0 5 544 624 -80 44
3 Gosforth 9 3 0 6 589 636 -47 43
10 Walker St. Peters 8 0 0 8 512 643 -131 22

Week 1 - 23/04/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire 70 9 v 10 Walker St. Peters 68 5
2 Backworth 71 10 v 9 Morpeth 70 4
4 St. Georges 88 8 v 7 Collingwood 60 6
6 Newbiggin 104 14 v 5 N.S.W.E. 48 0
8 Seaton Sluice 73 12 v 3 Gosforth 62 2

Week 2 - 30/04/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
3 Gosforth 87 12 v 1 Gosforth Empire 52 2
10 Walker St. Peters 68 2 v 2 Backworth 82 12
9 Morpeth 67 4 v 4 St. Georges 69 10
5 N.S.W.E. 70 8 v 8 Seaton Sluice 66 6
7 Collingwood 51 2 v 6 Newbiggin 85 12

Week 3 - 07/05/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire 75 12 v 5 N.S.W.E. 66 2
4 St. Georges 75 10 v 2 Backworth 60 4
3 Gosforth 81 10 v 10 Walker St. Peters 65 4
6 Newbiggin 93 14 v 9 Morpeth 47 0
8 Seaton Sluice 65 2 v 7 Collingwood 66 12

Week 4 - 14/05/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Backworth 76 12 v 6 Newbiggin 65 2
5 N.S.W.E. 65 4 v 3 Gosforth 72 10
7 Collingwood 82 13 v 1 Gosforth Empire 59 1
9 Morpeth 49 0 v 8 Seaton Sluice 96 14
10 Walker St. Peters 67 2 v 4 St. Georges 91 12

Week 5 - 21/05/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire 84 8 v 9 Morpeth 73 6
3 Gosforth 67 2 v 7 Collingwood 84 12
5 N.S.W.E. 92 11 v 10 Walker St. Peters 73 3
6 Newbiggin 75 12 v 4 St. Georges 64 2
8 Seaton Sluice 63 1 v 2 Backworth 83 13

Week 6 - 28/05/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Backworth 90 14 v 1 Gosforth Empire 50 0
4 St. Georges 78 12 v 8 Seaton Sluice 55 2
7 Collingwood 67 2 v 5 N.S.W.E. 74 12
9 Morpeth 75 12 v 3 Gosforth 60 2
10 Walker St. Peters v 6 Newbiggin

10 v 6 TBA

Week 7 - 04/06/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire 65 3 v 4 St. Georges 69 11
3 Gosforth 34 1 v 2 Backworth 57 13
5 N.S.W.E. 64 5 v 9 Morpeth 73 9
7 Collingwood 65 12 v 10 Walker St. Peters 37 2
8 Seaton Sluice 73 10 v 6 Newbiggin 72 4

Week 8 - 11/06/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Backworth 94 12 v 5 N.S.W.E. 65 2
4 St. Georges 91 12 v 3 Gosforth 65 2
6 Newbiggin 82 12 v 1 Gosforth Empire 63 2
9 Morpeth 76 9 v 7 Collingwood 76 5
10 Walker St. Peters 63 2 v 8 Seaton Sluice 78 12

Week 9 - 18/06/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire 78 10 v 8 Seaton Sluice 67 4
3 Gosforth 61 2 v 6 Newbiggin 74 12
5 N.S.W.E. v 4 St. Georges
7 Collingwood 54 2 v 2 Backworth 95 12
9 Morpeth 84 12 v 10 Walker St. Peters 71 2

5v4 TBA

Week 10 - 25/06/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
3 Gosforth v 8 Seaton Sluice
5 N.S.W.E. v 6 Newbiggin
7 Collingwood v 4 St. Georges
9 Morpeth v 2 Backworth
1 Gosforth Empire v 10 Walker St. Peters

Week 11 - 02/07/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire v 3 Gosforth
2 Backworth v 10 Walker St. Peters
4 St. Georges v 9 Morpeth
6 Newbiggin v 7 Collingwood
8 Seaton Sluice v 5 N.S.W.E.

Week 12 - 09/07/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Backworth v 4 St. Georges
5 N.S.W.E. v 1 Gosforth Empire
7 Collingwood v 8 Seaton Sluice
9 Morpeth v 6 Newbiggin
10 Walker St. Peters v 3 Gosforth

Week 13 - 16/07/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire v 7 Collingwood
3 Gosforth v 5 N.S.W.E.
4 St. Georges v 10 Walker St. Peters
6 Newbiggin v 2 Backworth
8 Seaton Sluice v 9 Morpeth

Week 14 - 23/07/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Backworth v 8 Seaton Sluice
4 St. Georges v 6 Newbiggin
7 Collingwood v 3 Gosforth
9 Morpeth v 1 Gosforth Empire
10 Walker St. Peters v 5 N.S.W.E.

Week 15 - 30/07/2019 7:00 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire v 2 Backworth
3 Gosforth v 9 Morpeth
5 N.S.W.E. v 7 Collingwood
6 Newbiggin v 10 Walker St. Peters
8 Seaton Sluice v 4 St. Georges

Week 16 - 06/08/2019 6:30 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Backworth v 3 Gosforth
4 St. Georges v 1 Gosforth Empire
6 Newbiggin v 8 Seaton Sluice
9 Morpeth v 5 N.S.W.E.
10 Walker St. Peters v 7 Collingwood

Week 17 - 13/08/2019 6:30 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
1 Gosforth Empire v 6 Newbiggin
3 Gosforth v 4 St. Georges
5 N.S.W.E. v 2 Backworth
7 Collingwood v 9 Morpeth
8 Seaton Sluice v 10 Walker St. Peters

Week 18 - 20/08/2019 6:30 pm

No Home Team Shots Points   No Away Team Shots Points
2 Backworth v 7 Collingwood
4 St. Georges v 5 N.S.W.E.
6 Newbiggin v 3 Gosforth
8 Seaton Sluice v 1 Gosforth Empire
10 Walker St. Peters v 9 Morpeth