Men - Muras Cup

Bowls Northumberland WILL NOW be participating in the Muras Cup this Season.

All fixtures are now confirmed and shown below.

Team Manager: Steve Pallas

Team Administrator: George Batey

Muras Cup v Cumbria @ Gosforth BC on Saturday 18th May

Lead Second Third Skip
Matthew Bishop Richard Curtis Jack Miller Josh Minto
Dan Bennett Paul Lawson Philip Paxton Craig Cooper
Dan Targar Neil Aitchison Graeme Donkin Philip Harvey
Mark Dickinson Dave Morrison John Harthen Jimmy Curtis
Martin Hayden Rob Donkin Gary Myerscough Simon Richardson
Roy Goldsmith Jonny Morgan Ian Brown Steve Harvey
Reserves: Steve Miller, Alan Stewart, Les Yeomans, Steve Welsh

Muras Cup Double Header @ Kirkbride BC & Courtfield BC on Saturday 25th May

Lead Second Third Skip
Matthew Bishop Richard Curtis Jack Miller Josh Minto
Brian Davidson Les Yeomans Michael Cymber Craig Cooper
Mark Dickinson Steve Miller Dave Morrison John Harthen
Martin Hayden Steve Welsh Neil Aitchison Gary Myerscough
Roy Goldsmith Jonny Morgan Simon Richardson Ian Brown
Dan Bennett Paul Lawson Rob Donkin Graeme Donkin
Reserve: Alan Stewart

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Shots + Shots - Shot Diff Points
Northumberland 3 3 0 0 336 262 74 59
Cumbria 3 1 1 1 282 287 -5 32
Durham 3 1 1 1 309 312 -3 31
Yorkshire 3 0 0 3 267 333 -66 10

Northumberland v Cumbria @ Gosforth BC - 18/05/2019 2:00 pm

Home Team Score Rink Match Total   Away Team Score Rink Match Total
Northumberland 107 9 10 19 v Cumbria 86 3 0 3
Durham 118 8 10 18 v Yorkshire 102 4 0 4

Double Header - Venue Kirkbride BC & Courtfield BC - 25/05/2019

Home Team Score Rink Match Total   Away Team Score Rink Match Total
Cumbria 103 8 10 18 v Yorkshire 87 4 0 4
Northumberland 117 10 10 20 v Durham 98 2 0 2
Cumbria 93 6 5 11 v Durham 93 6 5 11
Northumberland 112 10 10 20 v Yorkshire 78 2 0 2

Game 1 – 10 am

Courtfield BC – Cumbria v Yorkshire

Kirkbride BC – Northumberland v Durham

 

Game 2 – 2 pm

Courtfield BC – Northumberland v Yorkshire

Kirkbride BC – Cumbria v Durham