Men - Two Bowl Singles

HOLDER: SIMON RICHARDSON (GOSFORTH)

Rules can be accessed here and also can be found under the rules sub menu.

 

* denotes extra end

2 Wood Singles - Round 1 - 10/05/2021 6:30 pm

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 K MILLER (CN) 15 v P TIMNEY (CN) 7
2 J MORGAN (BD) 14 v S PALLAS (G) 9
3 J McKENNA (G) w/o v P PROCTOR (BD) -
4 I DICKINSON (SS) w/o v R HOPWOOD (SS) -
5 CW BOYLE (PD) 18 v N AITCHISON (ST) 5
6 A FANTOZZI (CN) 18 v A HANDYSIDE (GE) 5
7 J MINTO (G) 17 v S TAWS (PD) 10
8 S ROSS (G) 2 v I WEBB (BD) 18
9 R TOPPING (AK) 2 v A POMFREY (BD) 10
10 G SIVELL (AP) 16 v M SHEPHERD (NB) 15
11 M DICKINSON (G) 15* v C BROWN (G) 14
12 S RICHARDSON (G) 17 v GE BATEY (AK) 5
13 D TARGAR (G) 18 v M POVEY (G) 5
14 S LANT (BD) 17 v S MILLER (G) 9

2 Wood Singles

Round 2
17/05/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 15
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 16
    J KING (BD) 9
  • 16
    I WEBB (BD) w/o
    M STANNERS (GV) -
  • 17
    J MINTO (G) 8
    S RICHARDSON (G) 14
  • 18
    J MCKENNA (G) 14
    I DICKINSON (SS) 10
  • 19
    P DUFFY (G) 5
    J MORGAN (BD) 15
  • 20
    M BARRASS (ST) 7
    A FANTOZZI (CN) 16
  • 21
    I HALL (AK) 6
    D TARGAR (G) 16
  • 22
    F SCOTT (C) 13
    CW BOYLE (PD) 12
  • 23
    K MILLER (CN) 4
    A POMFREY (BD) 16
  • 24
    G ROBINSON (ND) 17
    D CLOUGH (CN) 8
  • 25
    A STEWART (ST) 6
    M BENNETT (G) 19
  • 26
    S WELSH (BW) 10
    M DICKINSON (G) 14
  • 27
    S LANT (BD) 13
    L LOWDON (CN) 10
  • 28
    D BENNETT (ST) 16
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 11
  • 29
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) w/o
    J HARDIE (G) -
  • 30
    G SIVELL (AP) 19
    E YOUNG (F) 15
Round 3
24/05/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 31
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 17
    I WEBB (BD) 8
  • 32
    S RICHARDSON (G) 17
    J MCKENNA (G) 8
  • 33
    J MORGAN (BD) 16
    A FANTOZZI (CN) 18
  • 34
    D TARGAR (G) 15
    F SCOTT (C) 12
  • 35
    A POMFREY (BD) 5
    G ROBINSON (ND) 18
  • 36
    M BENNETT (G) 9
    M DICKINSON (G) 17
  • 37
    S LANT (BD) 12
    D BENNETT (ST) 7
  • 38
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 14
    G SIVELL (AP) 9
Round 4
31/05/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 39
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 6
    S RICHARDSON (G) 17
  • 40
    A FANTOZZI (CN) 14
    D TARGAR (G) 15
  • 41
    G ROBINSON (ND) 15
    M DICKINSON (G) 9
  • 42
    S LANT (BD) 13
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 14
Semi-Final
TBA:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 43
    S RICHARDSON (G) 11
    D TARGAR (G) 14
  • 44
    G ROBINSON (ND) 7
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 16
Final
10am @ Portland BC:
01/08/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 45
    D Targar (G) 13
    G Myerscough (ST) 16