Men - Two Bowl Singles

HOLDER: SIMON RICHARDSON (GOSFORTH)

 

Rules can be accessed here and also can be found under the rules sub menu.

 

 

2 Wood Singles - Round 1 - 06/05/2019

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 E Young (F) 12 v S Taws (PD) 15
2 S Pallas (G) 4 v S Lant (BD) 16
3 M Bennett (G) 17 v GE Batey (AK) 7
4 A Johnson Jnr (FS) 16 v I Hall (AK) 7
5 J Philip (FH) w/o v M Molloy (FS) -
6 S Richardson (G) w/o v KR Bone (G) -
7 D Scott (FS) - v G Sivell (AP) w/o
8 M Harrison (G) - v D Morrison (G) w/o
9 J Morgan (BD) 16 v C Brown (G) 14
10 G Myerscough (ST) 17 v P Proctor (BD) 10
11 F Buckley (F) 7 v D Bennett (ST) 18
12 M Dickinson (G) 12 v CW Boyle (PD) 17
13 M Raftree (BW) - v BD Houghton (G) w/o
14 J Hardie (G) w/o v J Scott (FS) -
15 A Fantozzi (CN) 11 v D Parkes (ST) 16
16 B Davidson (WR) 15 v N Aitchison (ST) 9
17 M Hayden (C) 16 v G Richardson (PD) 13
18 J King (BD) 15 v P Harvey (ST) 8
19 P Lawson (ST) 16 ee v J McKenna (G) 15
20 A Stewart (NB) 20 v R McKinnon (FS) 4
21 J Gray (SS) 9 v J Minto (G) 16
22 W Blyth (PD) 9 v S Miller (G) 16

2 Wood Singles

Round 2
13/05/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 23
    G Myerscough (ST) 14
    B Davidson (WR) 10
  • 24
    M Bennett (G) 16 ee
    D Bennett (ST) 15
  • 25
    S Miller (G) 16
    F Scott (C) 5
  • 26
    J Minto (G) 14
    CW Boyle (PD) 5
  • 27
    M Hayden (C) 17
    G Sivell (AP) 14
  • 28
    J Philip (FH) 5
    S Richardson (G) 18
  • 29
    A Johnson Jr (FS) w/o
    BD Houghton (G) -
  • 30
    M Povey (G) 10
    A Stewart (NB) 17
  • 31
    I Dickinson (SS) 12
    D Morrison (G) 15
  • 32
    J King (BD) 9
    G Parker (BW) 14
  • 33
    R Symonds (BD) 15
    D Parkes (ST) 12
  • 34
    R Topping (AK) 15
    J Hardie (G) 12
  • 35
    J Morgan (BD) 14
    S Lant (BD) 11
  • 36
    L Yeomans (G) w/o
    C Swick (BD) -
  • 37
    S Taws (PD) 13
    P Timney (F) 14
  • 38
    M Barrass (ST) 14
    P Lawson (ST) 6
Round 3
20/05/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 39
    G Myerscough (ST) 15
    M Bennett (G) 13
  • 40
    S Miller (G) 11
    J Minto (G) 17
  • 41
    M Hayden (C) 9
    S Richardson (G) 14
  • 42
    A Johnson Jnr (FS) 9
    A Stewart (NB) 15
  • 43
    D Morrison (G) 14
    GW Parker (BW) 11
  • 44
    R Symonds (BD) 9
    R Topping (AK) 17
  • 45
    J Morgan (BD) 10
    L Yeomans (G) 16
  • 46
    P Timney (F) 16
    M Barrass (ST) 9
Round 4
27/05/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 47
    G Myerscough (ST) 17
    J Minto (G) 8
  • 48
    S Richardson (G) 15
    A Stewart (NB) 10
  • 49
    D Morrison (G) 15
    R Topping (AK) 16 ee
  • 50
    L Yeomans (G) 15
    P Timney (F) 14
Semi-Final
19/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 51
    G Myerscough (ST)
    S Richardson (G)
  • 52
    R Topping (AK)
    L Yeomans (G)
Final
28/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 53
    WINNER TIE 51
    WINNER TIE 52

ee – denotes extra end