Men - Triples

Holders: Josh Minto, Simon Richardson, Chris Yeomans (Gosforth)

 

Rules can be accessed here and also can be found under the rules sub menu.

* denotes extra end

Triples Round 1 - 04/06/2021 6:30 pm

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 T MCMULLEN (F) 22 v B DAVIDSON (WR) 14
2 N BELL (HV) 11 v K MILES (CN) 16
3 D ILLINGWORTH (R) 16 v GE BATEY (AK) 13
4 C KNOTT (HE) 17 v S DIAMOND (NP) 11
5 D R HARRISON (CN) 16 v K ARMSTRONG (C) 21
6 J MORGAN (BD) w/o v S COOPER (SS) -
7 L BIRCH (NB) 9 v T BURBRIDGE (SS) 20
8 T HUNTER (WK) 21 v S GRAHAM-SCOTT (P) 18
9 R BARRON (AS) 15 v N AITCHISON (ST) 19
10 A HANDYSIDE (GE) 8 v G BENNETT (G) 16
11 F SCOTT (C) 20 v N KEITH (GV) 19
12 R TRAIN (G) 15 v C YEOMANS (G) 16*
13 I DICKINSON (SS) 10 v G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 21
14 S WELSH (BW) 17 v C COAN (FH) 9
15 G SIVELL (AP) 13 v R W-HALL (ND) 19
16 M ROGAN (HW) 14 v S HARVEY (G) 22

County Triples Round 2>>>

Round 2
11/06/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 17
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 9
    C YEOMANS (G) 18
  • 18
    S TAWS (PD) 8
    J KING (BD) 15
  • 19
    M HERON (RY) 18
    F SCOTT (C) 7
  • 20
    I WEBB (BD) 21
    D ILLINGWORTH (R) 5
  • 21
    JT WATSON (SS) 8
    J MORGAN (BD) 18
  • 22
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 19
    J SUTHERLAND (CN) 17
  • 23
    K MILES (CN) 22
    J TAYLOR (BD) 9
  • 24
    P DUFFY (G) 22
    C KNOTT (HE) 17
  • 25
    N AITCHISON (ST) 14
    R DONKIN (RY) 11
  • 26
    D LESLIE (P) 14
    S HARVEY (G) 21
  • 27
    A FANTOZZI (CN) 8
    P HARVEY (ST) 22
  • 28
    J BARTLETT (PD) 22
    S WELSH (BW) 8
  • 29
    J CURTIS (G) 21
    G BENNETT (G) 12
  • 30
    T HUNTER (WK) 11
    R WARNES-HALL (ND) 15
  • 31
    T BURBRIDGE (SS) 15
    M MCGREEVY (G) 16
  • 32
    T McMULLEN (F) 15
    K ARMSTRONG (C) 12
Round 3
18/06/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 33
    C YEOMANS (G) 25
    J KING (BD) 13
  • 34
    M HERON (RY) 5
    I WEBB (BD) 20
  • 35
    J MORGAN (BD) 5
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 22
  • 36
    K MILES (CN) 12
    P DUFFY (G) 17
  • 37
    N AITCHISON (ST) 16
    S HARVEY (G) 14
  • 38
    P HARVEY (ST) 22
    J BARTLETT (PD) 9
  • 39
    J CURTIS (G) 19
    R WARNES-HALL (ND) 10
  • 40
    M McGREEVY (G) 22
    T McMULLEN (F) 9
Round 4
25/06/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 41
    C YEOMANS (G) 25
    I WEBB (BD) 6
  • 42
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 16
    P DUFFY (G) 9
  • 43
    N AITCHISON (ST) 7
    P HARVEY (ST) 16
  • 44
    J CURTIS (G) 17
    M McGREEVY (G) 21
Semi Final
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 45
    C YEOMANS (G) 24
    G RICHARDSON (PD) 12
  • 46
    P HARVEY (ST) 18
    M McGREEVY (G) 16
Final
2pm @ Portland BC:
01/08/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 47
    C YEOMANS (G) 18
    P Harvey (ST) 8