Men - Mixed Pairs

Mixed Pairs Holders: Sheila Storey (Gosforth) and Michael Bennett (Gosforth)

 

To note ALL dates shown are “Play by” dates – where 3 dates need to be offered; the full rules for the mixed pairs can be found under rules.

Mixed Pairs Round 1 - Play By 09/05/2019

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 S Williams (HS) - v M Brodie (P) w/o
2 P Elliott (WQ) 24 v S Ross (G) 6
3 J Armstrong (NW) 16 v M London (BW) 5
4 A Errington (WQ) 21 v R Barclay (AM) 10
5 R Coates (T) 27 v G Jobe (C) 18
6 M Bennett (G) 21 v S Richardson (G) 6
7 S Lant (BD) w/o v A Thompson (C) -

Round 2
Play By:
30/05/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 8
    J Armstrong (NW) 30
    M Brodie (P) 10
  • 9
    R Campbell (NW) 23
    BD Houghton (G) 17
  • 10
    S Miller (G) 28
    L Birch (NB) 17
  • 11
    J Errington (WQ) 20
    S Lant (BD) 6
  • 12
    F Close (G) 35
    D Thomas (HS) 10
  • 13
    G Adams (P) 10
    J Golding (HS) 25
  • 14
    A Errington (WQ) 16
    B Davidson (WR) 20
  • 15
    D Leslie (P) w/o
    M Jamieson (P) -
  • 16
    L Lowdon (G) 2
    B Duell (G) 11
  • 17
    P Proctor (BD) 30
    V Havard (HS) 21
  • 18
    R Adamson (HS) 28
    D Haudiquet (P) 23
  • 19
    M Bennett (G) 35
    D Pygall (C) 8
  • 20
    P Elliott (WQ) 18
    G Myerscough (ST) 28
  • 21
    S Graham-Scott (P) 15
    R Coates (T) 21
  • 22
    F Scott (C) 40
    A Robertson (P) 7
  • 23
    J Preston (SS) -
    S Bennett (HX) w/o
Round 3
Play By:
20/06/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 24
    J Armstrong (NW) 27
    R Campbell (NW) 8
  • 25
    S Miller (G) 22
    J Errington (WQ) 8
  • 26
    F Close (G) 26
    J Golding (HS) 14
  • 27
    B Davidson (WR) 36
    D Leslie (P) 9
  • 28
    B Duell (G) 20
    P Proctor (BD) 19
  • 29
    R Adamson (HS) 13
    M Bennett (G) 18
  • 30
    G Myerscough (ST) 22
    R Coates (T) 12
  • 31
    F Scott (C) 13
    S Bennett (HX) 23
Round 4
Play By:
04/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 32
    J Armstrong (NW)
    S Miller (G)
  • 33
    F Close (G)
    B Davidson (WR)
  • 34
    B Duell (G) 10
    M Bennett (G) 27
  • 35
    G Myerscough (ST)
    S Bennett (Hx)
Semi - Not Neutral
Play By:
18/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 36
    WINNER TIE 32
    WINNER TIE 33
  • 37
    M Bennett (G)
    WINNER TIE 35
Final
@ Gosforth BC:
28/07/2019
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 38
    WINNER TIE 36
    WINNER TIE 37