Men - Mixed Pairs

Mixed Pairs Holders: VICTORIA SYMONS & BRIAN DAVIDSON (WOOLER)

 

To note ALL dates shown are “Play by” dates – where 3 dates need to be offered; the full rules for the mixed pairs can be found under rules.

* denotes extra end

Mixed Pairs Round 1 - Play By 13/05/2021

Tie Competitor (Club) Score   Competitor (Club) Score
1 B DUELL (G) 19 v W RAY (M) 31
2 S MILLER (G) 34 v P THOMPSON (C) 2
3 S URWIN (NW) 15 v S GRAHAM-SCOTT (P) 16
4 M BRODIE (P) 15 v J TAYLOR (BD) 17
5 J ARMSTRONG (NW) 27 v R CAMPBELL (NW) 11
6 E GREEN (WQ) w/o v K TIPTON (WQ) -
7 G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 19 v R BARCLAY (AM) 9
8 M BENNETT (G) 22* v S MACDONALD (HX) 19
9 M POVEY (G) 2 v R ADAMSON (HS) 29
10 J GOLDING (HS) 9 v D ILLINGWORTH (R) 23
11 G SMITH (HS) 26 v J GUTHRIE (WR) 10
12 D MOORE (WM) 22 v R HAVARD (HS) 9
13 K OBERMAIER (G) 6 v R GOLDSMITH (CN) 26

Round 2
Play By 03/06/2021:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 14
    G ROBSON (NW) 17*
    D ILLINGWORTH (R) 16
  • 15
    S WILLIAMS (HS) w/o
    R GOLDSMITH (CN) -
  • 16
    S MILLER (G) 29
    G JOBE (C) 10
  • 17
    G ADAMS (P) 8
    S RICHARDSON (G) 19
  • 18
    A DUNTON (P) 28
    C WALKER (P) 7
  • 19
    G SMITH (HS) 12
    D MOORE (WM) 21
  • 20
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 22
    P PROCTOR (BD) 8
  • 21
    D THOMAS (HS) 17
    A BOJKE (HS) 12
  • 22
    S GRAHAM-SCOTT (P) 15
    A ERRINGTON (WQ) 16*
  • 23
    M BENNETT (G) 16
    J TAYLOR (BD) 13
  • 24
    A STEVENSON (GE) w/o
    P TIMNEY (CN) -
  • 25
    R ADAMSON (HS) 27
    S ROSS (G) 8
  • 26
    W RAY (M) 18
    R COATES (T) 17
  • 27
    B DAVIDSON (WR) w/o
    J COWEN (HS) -
  • 28
    J ARMSTRONG (NW) 6
    L BIRCH (NB) 21
  • 29
    D LESLIE (P) 12
    D PALMER (WQ) 23
Round 3
Play By 24/06/2021:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 30
    G ROBSON (NW) 17
    S WILLIAMS (HS) 21
  • 31
    S MILLER (G) 9
    S RICHARDSON (G) 26
  • 32
    A DUNTON (P) 34
    D MOORE (WM) 8
  • 33
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 20
    D THOMAS (HS) 13
  • 34
    A ERRINGTON (WQ) 10
    M BENNETT (G) 19
  • 35
    T HERON (GE) 22
    R ADAMSON (HS) 16
  • 36
    W RAY (M) 15
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 17
  • 37
    L BIRCH (NB) 30
    D PALMER (WQ) 11
Round 4
Play By 08/07/2021:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 38
    S WILLIAMS (HS) -
    S RICHARDSON (G) w/o
  • 39
    A DUNTON (P) 19
    G MYERSCOUGH (ST) 10
  • 40
    M BENNETT (G) 26
    T HERON (GE) 8
  • 41
    B DAVIDSON (WR) 15
    L BIRCH (NB) 18
Semi - Not Neutral
Play By 22/07/2021:
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 42
    S RICHARDSON (G) 22
    A DUNTON (P) 9
  • 43
    M BENNETT (G) 19
    L BIRCH (NB) 17
Final
2pm @ Portland BC:
01/08/2021
Competitor (Club)Score
  • 44
    S RICHARDSON (G) 23
    M BENNETT (G) 11