Officers & GPC - Men

Honorary President & Competition Secretary

John Harthen
m: 07759976692

Email John

Honorary Secretary

George Batey
t: 01665 602818
m: 07895 037161

Email George

Honorary League Secretary

Jimmy Holmes
m: 07375519006

Email Jimmy

Honorary Treasurer

Position Vacant

GPC Member

Steve Pallas
m: 07990 711955

Email Steve

GPC Member

Neil Aitchison
m: 07887 249298

Email Neil

GPC Member

Michael Wilson
m: 07931 660305

Email Michael

GPC Member

Keith Rowe
t: 01670 816241
m: 0779 901850

Email Keith

GPC Member

Rob Donkin

Email Rob

PAST PRESIDENTS

YEAR NAME YEAR NAME YEAR NAME YEAR NAME
1922 HA LAWSON 1951 WA KIRKBY 1980 GW RILEY 2009 M BUGGY
1923 T EYTON 1952 AW WANLESS 1981 CW PUDDIFOOT 2010 M BUGGY
1924 CF WATSON 1953 WY LOGAN 1982 FJ DIXON 2011 GE BATEY
1925 JW DICK 1954 R TROTTER 1983 B ALDERSON 2012 K ROWE
1926 WH PALLETT 1955 N HODGSON 1984 JB TROTTER 2013 R MILLER
1927 H MURAS 1956 T LAWSON 1985 G LANT 2014 M LONDON
1928 E SHIELD 1957 JH ALLEN 1986 FJ INCH 2015 R MILLER
1929 W WATSON 1958 C PLIMMER 1987 AS McFARLANE 2016 R MILLER
1930 H REDHEAD 1959 E HUGHES 1988 CC LAWSON 2017 JD HOLMES
1931 H DANIEL 1960 R LAYBOURN 1989 FL EDWARDSON 2018 JD HOLMES
1932 CC HINDMARSH 1961 R POLKINGHORN 1990 J McDONNELL 2019 J HARTHEN
1933 LA DETCHON 1962 A YARDLEY 1991 IG STOREY
1934 JB SCOTT 1963 H WOODMAN 1992 T ORD
1935 C TORRANCE 1964 S DRYSDALE 1993 GE BATEY
1936 AEA CLEGG 1965 W LINDSAY 1994 R ROUTLEDGE
1937 JD DAWSON 1966 FJ ARMSTRONG 1995 R TURNER
1938 CF KNIGHT 1967 W FERGUSON 1996 GH HERON
1939 J PATTERSON 1968 J OLIVER 1997 GS BORTHWICK
1940 J PATTERSON 1969 HV LIGHTFOOT 1998 WL STOKER
1941 W MOLYNEAUX 1970 JW JAMES 1999 JS RENNIE
1942 W MOLYNEAUX 1971 CW FORSTER 2000 AJ HUMBLE
1943 W MOLYNEAUX 1972 WC ARMSTRONG 2001 R SYLPH
1944 W MOLYNEAUX 1973 GA WARD 2002 WJ GILBERT
1945 AE BELMONT 1974 GH KINNERSLEY 2003 E LATHAN
1946 DC NEYLON 1975 I DRYSDALE 2004 T KENNY
1947 AP HOUGH 1976 R COAN 2005 E TURNBULL
1948 R KIRKLAND 1977 G TATE 2006 DW KIRK
1949 RS SCOTT 1978 FJR MOIR 2007 T FOO
1950 RH COATES 1979 T COOK 2008 JD HOLMES

 

PAST & CURRENT OFFICERS

HON. SECRETARY

ASST. SECRETARY

HON. TREASURER

YEAR NAME YEAR NAME YEAR NAME
1922 – 32 G ELDER 1947 – 51 C PLIMMER 1922 – 45 AP HOUGH
1933 – 51 JW DICK 1952 – 68 H WOODMAN 1946 – 60 PS NOBLE
1952 – 72 C PLIMMER 1969 – 72 G TATE 1961 – 66 R LAYBOURN
1973 – 93 G TATE 1973 – 90 GW RILEY 1967 – 80 T ORD
1994 – 97 FJ DIXON 1991 – 94 FJ DIXON 1981 – 14 MG HENDERSON
1997 – 00 TW BELL 1995 – 00 J CLEVERLEY 2015 – 18 R ROBSON
2001 – 17 J CLEVERLEY 2001 – 17 GE BATEY 2018 –
20017 – GE BATEY 2017 – R MILLER
LEAGUE SECRETARY COMPETITION SECRETARY WEBMASTER
YEAR NAME YEAR NAME YEAR NAME
1938 – 44 RF EDWARDSON 1947 – 51 C PLIMMER 2014 – 15 A HALL
1945 – 49 W DOXFORD 1952 – 74 H WOODMAN 2015 – 17 C PALMER
1950 – 81 H WOODMAN 1975 – 90 L CROW 2017 – 2018 J HARTHEN
1982 – 88 LAC ANDERSON 1991 – 07 GS BORTHWICK
1989 – 90 R LESLIE 2007 – 14 J CLEVERLEY
1991 – 96 TW BELL 2014 – J HARTHEN
1997 – 04 RI SHUTTLEWORTH
2005 – 07 DW KIRK
2007 – 13 AR GALLAGHER
2014 – JD HOLMES