Incorporating the Mens & Womens Bowling Associations of the County of Northumberland

Darrian Properties Sponsor Bowls NorthumberlandMAIN SPONSOR

OF BOWLS

NORTHUMBERLAND

Nines - Division 1

 

Current Holders:  Gosforth.B.C

All rules relating to Leagues can be found by following this link: LINK

Any questions with regards to our leagues should be directed to League Secretary: Jim Holmes

1 East Benton Farm Cottages, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne. NE12 9SH. Tel:  0191 2660742, Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

NOTE: Victory is determined by the number of legs won, not by aggregate scores. If both teams win one leg and the other is drawn then the match is drawn.

PLEASE ARRANGE AND PLAY POSTPONED MATCHES AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. IMPORTANT REMINDER: THE LAST DATE BY WHICH LEAGUE MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED IS SATURDAY 1st SEPTEMBER                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Nines Division One 2018
 Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostShots +Shots -Shots DiffPoints
01 New Delaval               
02 Backworth  
               
03 Benfield                
04 Collingwood                
05 Heaton Victoria  
             
06 Gosforth  
             
07 Cramlington                
08 Hexham House   
              
09 Ponteland                 
10 High Heaton                 
11 Throckley                 
12 Hexham Elvaston                 

 

Tuesday 24th April     2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval     v 12  Hexham Elvaston     
02  Backworth    v 11  Throckley     
04 Collingwood      v 09  Ponteland     
06  Gosforth    v 07  Cramlington   
 08 Hexham House   v  05 Heaton Victoria     
 10 High Heaton       03 Benfield     

  

Friday  27th April    2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02 Backworth     v 07  Cramlington     
04 Collingwood    v 05  Heaton Victoria     
06  Gosforth      v 03  Benfield     
08  Hexham House    v 01 New Delaval  
11 Throckley     v 09 Ponteland     
12 Hexham Elvaston      10 High Heaton     

  These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 1st May    2018 at7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
03 
Benfield      v 01  New Delaval     
05  
Heaton Victoria      v 10  High Heaton     
07  Cramlington    v 08  Hexham House   
09  Ponteland      v 06  Gosforth     
 11 Throckley     v 04 Collingwood   
 12 Hexham Elvaston      02 Backworth     

 

Friday 4th May    2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 10 High Heaton     
03  Benfield      v 08  Hexham House     
05  Heaton Victoria      v 06  Gosforth     
07  Cramlington      v 04  Collingwood     
09 Ponteland     v  02 Backworth   
11 Throckley      12 Hexham Elvaston     

 These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday  8th May    2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 05  Heaton Victoria     
03  Benfield      v 12  Hexham Elvaston     
04  Collingwood      v 02  Backworth     
06  Gosforth      v 11  Throckley     
08 Hexham House     v 09 Ponteland    
10 High Heaton       v 07 Cramlington     

 

Friday 11th May  2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval      v 08  Hexham House     
 03 Benfield      v 06 Gosforth     
 05 Heaton Victoria    v 04  Collingwood     
 07  Cramlington    v 02  Backworth     
 09 Ponteland   v 11 Throckley   
 10 High Heaton      12 Hexham Elvaston     

 These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday   15th May   2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  Backworth      v 06  Gosforth     
05  Heaton Victoria      v 03  Benfield     
07  Cramlington      v 01  New Delaval     
09  Ponteland      v 10  High Heaton     
11 Throckley     v 08 Hexham House   
12 Hexham Elvaston      04 Collingwood     

 

Friday  18th May   2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02 Backworth      v 09  Ponteland     
04  Collingwood      v 07  Cramlington     
06  Gosforth      v 05 Heaton Victoria     
08  Hexham House      v 03  Benfield     
10  High Heaton      v 01 New Delaval   
12 Hexham Elvaston      v 11 Throckley     

These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 22nd May   2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 09  Ponteland     
03  Benfield      v 07  Cramlington     
05  Heaton Victoria      12  Hexham Elvaston     
06  Gosforth      v 04  Collingwood     
08 Hexham House     v 02 Backworth     
10 High Heaton      11 Throckley     

 

Tuesday 29th May  2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  Backworth      v 10  High Heaton     
04  Collingwood      v 08  Hexham House     
07 Cramlington      v 05  Heaton Victoria     
09  Ponteland      v 03  Benfield     
11 Throckley      v 01 New Delaval     
12 Hexham Elvaston      06 Gosforth     

 

Tuesday  5th June  2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 02  Backworth     
03  Benfield      v 11  Throckley     
05  Heaton Victoria      v 09  Ponteland    
07  Cramlington      v 12  Hexham Elvaston     
08  Hexham House      06  Gosforth     
10  High Heaton      04  Collingwood     

  

Tuesday 12th June  2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  backworth      v 03  Benfield     
04  Collingwood      v 01 New delaval     
06  Gosforth      v 10  High Heaton     
09  Ponteland      v 07  Cramlington     
11 Throckley      05 Heaton Victoria     
12 Hexham Elvaston      08 Hexham House     

 

Tuesday 19th June   2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 06  Gosforth     
03  Benfield      v 04  Collingwood     
05  HeatonVictoria      v 02  Backworth     
07  Cramlington      v 11  Throckley     
09 Ponteland     v 12 Hexham Elvaston     
10 High Heaton      08 Hexham House     

 

Tuesday  26th June    2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
03  Benfield      v 10  High Heaton     
05  Heaton Victoria     v 08  Hexham House     
07  Cramlington      v 06  Gosforth     
09  Ponteland      v 04  Collingwood     
11 Throckley      v 02 Backworth     
12 Hexham Elvaston      01 New Delaval     

 

Tuesday  3rd July   2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 03  Benfield     
02  Backworth      v 12  Hexham Elvaston     
04  Collingwood      v 11  Throckley     
06  Gosforth      v 09  Ponteland     
08 Hexham House     v 07 Cramlington     
10 High Heaton      05 Heaton Victoria     

 

Tuesday  10th July  2018 at  7.pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  04 Collingwood    
 05 Heaton Victoria      v  01 New Delaval     
 07 Cramlington      v 10 High Heaton     
 09 Ponteland  
    v  08 Hexham House    
11 Throckley     v  06 Gosforth    
12 Hexham Elvaston       03 Benfield     

  

Tuesday 17th July   at 7 pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval      v  07 Cramlington     
 03 Benfield     v  05 Heaton Victoria    
 04 Collingwood      v  12  Hexham Elvaston    
 06 Gosforth      v  02 Backworth     
 08 Hexham House      v  11 Throckley     
 10 High Heaton      v  09 Ponteland     

  

Tuesday  24th July   at 7. pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  08 Hexham House     
 04 Collingwood      v  06 Gosforth    
 07 Cramlington      v  03 Benfield    
 09 Ponteland      v  01 New Delaval     
 11 Throckley      v 10 High Heaton     
 12 Hexham Elvaston     v  05  Heaton Victoria     

  

Tuesday  31st July   at 7 pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval     v  11 Throckley     
 03 Benfield      v  09 Ponteland    
 05 Heaton Victoria      v  07 Cramlington     
 06 Gosforth      v  12 Hexham Elvaston     
 08 Hexham House     v  04 Collingwood     
 10 High Heaton     v  02 Backworth    

 

Tuesday  7th August     at 6.30pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  01 New Delaval     
 04 Collingwood      v  10 High Heaton    
 06 Gosforth      v  08 Hexham House    
 09 Ponteland      v  05 Heaton Victoria     
 11 Throckley      v  03 Benfield     
 12 Hexham Elvaston     v  07 Cramlington    

 

Tuesday 14th August at 6.30pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval      v  04 Collingwood     
 03 Benfield      v  02 Backworth    
 05 Heaton Victoria      v  11 Throckley    
 07 Cramlington      v  09 Ponteland     
 08 Hexham House      v  12 Hexham Elvaston     
 10  High Heaton     v  06 Gosforth    

 

 Tuesday 21st August    at 6.30pm
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  05 Heaton Victoria     
 04 Collingwood      v  03 Benfield     
 06 Gosforth     v  01 New Delaval     
 08 Hexham House      v  10 High Heaton     
 11 Throckley     v  07 Cramlington    
 12 Hexham Elvaston     v  09 Ponteland     
Smart Marketing Group