Incorporating the Mens & Womens Bowling Associations of the County of Northumberland

Darrian Properties Sponsor Bowls NorthumberlandMAIN SPONSOR

OF BOWLS

NORTHUMBERLAND

Nines - Division 1

Current Holders:  Gosforth.B.C

All rules relating to Leagues can be found by following this link: LINK

Any questions with regards to our leagues should be directed to League Secretary: Jim Holmes

1 East Benton Farm Cottages, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne. NE12 9SH. Tel:  07375 519006 Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

NOTE: Victory is determined by the number of legs won, not by aggregate scores. If both teams win one leg and the other is drawn then the match is drawn.

PLEASE ARRANGE AND PLAY POSTPONED MATCHES AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. IMPORTANT REMINDER: THE LAST DATE BY WHICH LEAGUE MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED IS SATURDAY 1st SEPTEMBER                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Nines Division One 2018
 Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLostShots +Shots -Shots DiffPoints
6 Gosforth   11  2 654  407  247  68 
2 Backworth  
11  10  638  452  186  68 
1 New Delaval   10  553  388  205  61 
3 Benfield   18  538  411  127  53 
12 Hexham Elvaston 
410  395  15  36 
5 Heaton Victoria 
11  461  563  -102  35 
7 Cramlington 11  486  544  -58  34 
8 Hexham House  11 
498  577  -79    34   
9 Ponteland  407  479  -72  31 
10 High Heaton  344  310  34  30 
4 Colingwood  10  339  628  -289  14 
11 Throckley  289  503  -214 

 

Tuesday 24th April 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval 45  v 12  Hexham Elvaston  42 
02  Backworth  TBA    v 11  Throckley   TBA  
04 Collingwood      v 09  Ponteland     
06  Gosforth    v 07  Cramlington   
 08 Hexham House 64 v  05 Heaton Victoria  28 
 10 High Heaton  TBA     03 Benfield  TBA   

  

Friday 27th April 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02 Backworth 69  v 07  Cramlington  43 
04 Collingwood  TBA    v 05  Heaton Victoria  TBA   
06  Gosforth  51  v 03  Benfield  50 
08  Hexham House  29  v 01 New Delaval 61 
11 Throckley TBA    v 09 Ponteland  TBA   
12 Hexham Elvaston  TBA    10 High Heaton  TBA   

  These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 1st May 2018 at7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
03 
Benfield  51  v 01  New Delaval  50 
05  
Heaton Victoria  45  v 10  High Heaton  43 
07  Cramlington  45  v 08  Hexham House  57 
09  Ponteland  37  v 06  Gosforth  73 
 11 Throckley  52   v 04 Collingwood  56 
 12 Hexham Elvaston  39  02 Backworth  57 

 

Friday 4th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  TBA    v 10 High Heaton  TBA   
03  Benfield  58  v 08  Hexham House  32 
05  Heaton Victoria  32  v 06  Gosforth  60 
07  Cramlington  46  v 04  Collingwood  13 
09 Ponteland 37  v  02 Backworth  57 
11 Throckley  36  12 Hexham Elvaston  60 

 These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 8th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 05  Heaton Victoria     
03  Benfield      v 12  Hexham Elvaston     
04  Collingwood  38  v 02  Backworth  59 
06  Gosforth  78  v 11  Throckley  29 
08 Hexham House 46  v 09 Ponteland 43 
10 High Heaton  64   v 07 Cramlington  42 

 

Friday 11th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval      v 08  Hexham House     
 03 Benfield      v 06 Gosforth     
 05 Heaton Victoria    v 04  Collingwood     
 07  Cramlington  46  v 02  Backworth  60   6
 09 Ponteland   v 11 Throckley   
 10 High Heaton      12 Hexham Elvaston     

 These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 15th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  Backworth   51  6 v 06  Gosforth   47  2
05  Heaton Victoria   38    2  v 03  Benfield   47  6
07  Cramlington  35  1 v 01  New Delaval   50  7
09  Ponteland   55    6  v 10  High Heaton    35    2 
11 Throckley 46    2  v 08 Hexham House    51    6 
12 Hexham Elvaston  60    8  04 Collingwood    34    0 

 

Friday 18th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02 Backworth  67  v 09  Ponteland  40 
04  Collingwood  39  v 07  Cramlington  53 
06  Gosforth  56  v 05 Heaton Victoria  33 
08  Hexham House      v 03  Benfield     
10  High Heaton  TBA    v 01 New Delaval  TBA 
12 Hexham Elvaston      v 11 Throckley     

These games to be played or rearanged

Tuesday 22nd May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  49  v 09  Ponteland  51 
03  Benfield  46  v 07  Cramlington  35 
05  Heaton Victoria  35  12  Hexham Elvaston  55 
06  Gosforth  73  v 04  Collingwood  28 
08 Hexham House 36  v 02 Backworth  53  
10 High Heaton  59  11 Throckley  30 

 

Tuesday 29th May 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  Backworth  54  v 10  High Heaton  42 
04  Collingwood  42  v 08  Hexham House  73 
07 Cramlington  50  v 05  Heaton Victoria  53 
09  Ponteland  46  v 03  Benfield  55 
11 Throckley  33  v 01 New Delaval  64  10 
12 Hexham Elvaston  24  06 Gosforth  62 

 

Tuesday 5th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  52  v 02  Backworth  45 
03  Benfield  91  v 11  Throckley  22 
05  Heaton Victoria  43  v 09  Ponteland 48 
07  Cramlington  37  v 12  Hexham Elvaston  43 
08  Hexham House  37  06  Gosforth  67 
10  High Heaton  67  04  Collingwood  35 

  

Tuesday 12th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
02  backworth  66  v 03  Benfield  32 
04  Collingwood  28  v 01 New delaval  69 
06  Gosforth  49  v 10  High Heaton  34 
09  Ponteland  50  v 07  Cramlington  54 
11 Throckley  41  05 Heaton Victoria  44 

6

 

12 Hexham Elvaston  54  08 Hexham House  33 

 

Tuesday 19th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval  TBA    v 06  Gosforth  TBA   
03  Benfield      v 04  Collingwood     
05  HeatonVictoria      v 02  Backworth     
07  Cramlington      v 11  Throckley     
09 Ponteland     v 12 Hexham Elvaston     
10 High Heaton      08 Hexham House     

 

Tuesday 26th June 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
03  Benfield      v 10  High Heaton     
05  Heaton Victoria     v 08  Hexham House     
07  Cramlington      v 06  Gosforth     
09  Ponteland      v 04  Collingwood     
11 Throckley      v 02 Backworth     
12 Hexham Elvaston      01 New Delaval     

 

Tuesday 3rd July 2018 at 7 p.m.
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
01  New Delaval      v 03  Benfield     
02  Backworth      v 12  Hexham Elvaston     
04  Collingwood      v 11  Throckley     
06  Gosforth      v 09  Ponteland     
08 Hexham House     v 07 Cramlington     
10 High Heaton      05 Heaton Victoria     

 

Tuesday 10th July 2018 at  7.pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  04 Collingwood    
 05 Heaton Victoria      v  01 New Delaval     
 07 Cramlington      v 10 High Heaton     
 09 Ponteland  
    v  08 Hexham House    
11 Throckley     v  06 Gosforth    
12 Hexham Elvaston       03 Benfield     

  

Tuesday 17th July at 7pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval      v  07 Cramlington     
 03 Benfield     v  05 Heaton Victoria    
 04 Collingwood      v  12  Hexham Elvaston    
 06 Gosforth      v  02 Backworth     
 08 Hexham House      v  11 Throckley     
 10 High Heaton      v  09 Ponteland     

  

Tuesday 24th July at 7pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  08 Hexham House     
 04 Collingwood      v  06 Gosforth    
 07 Cramlington      v  03 Benfield    
 09 Ponteland      v  01 New Delaval     
 11 Throckley      v 10 High Heaton     
 12 Hexham Elvaston     v  05  Heaton Victoria     

  

Tuesday 31st July at 7pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval     v  11 Throckley     
 03 Benfield      v  09 Ponteland    
 05 Heaton Victoria      v  07 Cramlington     
 06 Gosforth      v  12 Hexham Elvaston     
 08 Hexham House     v  04 Collingwood     
 10 High Heaton     v  02 Backworth    

 

Tuesday 7th August at 6.30pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  01 New Delaval     
 04 Collingwood      v  10 High Heaton    
 06 Gosforth      v  08 Hexham House    
 09 Ponteland      v  05 Heaton Victoria     
 11 Throckley      v  03 Benfield     
 12 Hexham Elvaston     v  07 Cramlington    

 

Tuesday 14th August at 6.30pm 
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 01 New Delaval      v  04 Collingwood     
 03 Benfield      v  02 Backworth    
 05 Heaton Victoria      v  11 Throckley    
 07 Cramlington      v  09 Ponteland     
 08 Hexham House      v  12 Hexham Elvaston     
 10  High Heaton     v  06 Gosforth    

 

 Tuesday 21st August  at 6.30pm
NoHome TeamShotsPoints NoAway TeamShotsPoints
 02 Backworth     v  05 Heaton Victoria     
 04 Collingwood      v  03 Benfield     
 06 Gosforth     v  01 New Delaval     
 08 Hexham House      v  10 High Heaton     
 11 Throckley     v  07 Cramlington    
 12 Hexham Elvaston     v  09 Ponteland     
Smart Marketing Group